題名:暴力與音樂與身體:瘂弦受難記

本文論述瘂弦詩中一種揮之不去的傷害主題。主要論點如下:一、瘂弦及其同志們的自我觀念,已由「心靈是我」轉變為「身體是我」。因此,五四以來浪漫而泛濫的「心靈受難記」,逐漸被代之以而具象而慘烈的「身體受難記」。二、瘂弦不同於同輩詩人,除了「身體是我」的第一公式之外,他又開展出「我是他人」的第二公式,從而形成一種「我通過他人身體而受難」的寫法。三、瘂弦的詩如同帶血的祭品,「技巧-暴力」施加於「語言一身體」,逼顯了幽黯魔怪的情境,蘊釀著新穎銳利的詩意。但破壞所造成的疼痛亟待安撫,而「音樂-藥物」便具鎮魂袚魔的巫術功能。四、瘂弦的詩是高壓下的產物,具有濃縮的性質。他把一代人的苦難「壓縮」在有限的詩行,能夠將人間的衝突化為藝術的和諧

This research talked over an endless injury and hurt of the human beings by Ya Hsien's Poetry. The subjects stated below: 1. The modern poet Ya Hsien and his comrades with an initiate idea, from "the spirit and mind is mine"; changed into "the body is mine". Since Chinese Literary Movement of Fourth of May 1919", found a romantic and overflowed feelings on the mind and took a picture of "Sufferings of the Mind". More and more, replaced and formed a concrete and miserable image of "Sufferings of the Body." 2. Ya Hsien differed from many other poets in his temporar y time, except “Body is Mine", is the first formula; then he developed the second subject-line: "I am Another Man". His view started and occurred an argument of "I go through another man's body to suffer" 3. Ya Hsien's some poems strongly found likely a sacrifice with blood, "writings technique showed a violence power, added" language expressed the body 's behavior" demonstrated a condition of gloomy and demonic, produced a new and keen poetic atmosphere. Feelings' hurt had to soften, “music regarded as a cure medicine", possessed a magic function of easing the soul pain and getting rid of evil ghost. 4. Ya Hsien's poems extracted by a high suppression. He "condensed" his sufferings, reflected in his poems, took out from human's conflicts and struggles and completed a harmony