題名:敦煌學郎詩抄析論

敦煌地區唐宋時期對各級學校的學生稱謂,有自稱為:「學士郎」、「學郎」、「學士」或「學生」。這些學生在抄寫、持誦的書本卷末或卷背,每每信手塗鴉,抒懷感慨的留下一些詩歌作品,便是我們所謂的學郎詩抄。 1900年敦煌藏經洞的偶然發現,其中保存有41首當時學生隨手抄寫的詩篇,讓我們能於千年之後獲睹這些唐五代期間在敦煌地區學堂廣為流傳的詩篇,以及當時學郎即興抒懷的詩作。由於敦煌地區當時學生們;年齡大小不一,這些詩篇是他們學習生活的呈現與學習心理的真情流露。多數抄寫在寫本卷末或卷背,也偶有夾寫在行間的。雖非嘔心瀝血之作,卻是最為真實自然的學堂之聲,是最能反映當時學郎心境的通俗白話詩歌。這些詩歌多半口耳相傳,隨手書寫。正因如此,更能流露出古代學童們純真可愛的心靈。為後代留存了千年之前學郎生活的活化石,提供我們瞭解唐五代敦煌地區學生孜孜矻矻用功讀書的苦悶心情,相互競爭背誦抄寫進度的快感,炫耀自己調侃同儕的神情,抄書工讀不如意的怨懣,彼此捉弄的諧趣,渴望愛情滋潤的年少情懷,透過這些信手塗鴉的學郎詩歌,彷彿當年學堂嘻笑喧鬧、捉弄逗趣一幕幕的場景,又依稀的重現在你我的眼前。對這些作品的整理與研究,既能豐富我們研究古代兒童詩歌的寶貴材料,又可印證唐詩發達普及盛況空前的歷史事實,同時又提供我們研究唐代白話詩歌的另一面向。 本文分別從各公私藏卷28件,輯得54首(含殘句)。除去重複,計得41首,就內容分為:述志抒懷、閒情愁緒、學堂生活、其他等項略作校錄與說明,並析論其特色與文獻價值。

In 1900, an unexpected discovery took place at the Dunhuang Library Caves, yielding 41 impromptu verses indited by students a thousand years ago. The world now gains access to popular verse literature and emotional revelation of students of the Tang and the succeeding Five Dynasties that circulated among schools in the Dunhuang Region. Most of these scripts are jot down at the end or at the back of manuscripts. Occasionally, some appears between the lines. The scripts reveal the learning process of students at the time, and also their psychological state during their studies. Though nothing grand, the scripts are candid and ingenuous voices that speak about school life, and best among vernacular verse to reflect the students' feelings. The verses are generally confabulations jotted down freehandedly, which all the more shows the delightful innocence of students of the time. Studying and editing these works can enrich our archives with precious data on children's verses, and can also attest the historical fact of the widespread Tang poetry at its apex. Moreover, it would form another dimension of Tang vernacular verse form for scholarly studies. This paper selects from 28 manuscripts some 54 verses (including fragments). Excluding redundancies, it yields a total of 41 verses. The contents are edited and explained in the following categories: sentimental adumbration; quiescence or condolence; school life; other. Analysis will be conducted on their characteristics and significance.