題名:說白石鷓鴣天詞數首

張炎《詞源》稱姜夔詞「清空」、「如野雲孤飛,去留無」,劉熙載謂「白石詞幽韻冷香,令人絕之無盡」,陳廷悼則以為「清虛騷雅,每於伊鬱中饒蘊藉」,至陳郁則更謂「白石道人氣貌若不勝衣」,似乎白石其人其詞都以脫俗為高,於是賞之者每摘其作品中類此警句,如「媽然搖動,冷香飛上詩句」(〈念奴嬌〉)、「竹外疏花,香冷入瑤席」(〈暗香〉)等語,以證明他有非喫煙火食人的格調。也有人對他傷時憂國的〈揚川慢〉、〈翠樓吟〉、〈永遇樂〉(雲隔迷樓)等詞注目,認為他不無稼軒一類氣性。實則最能代表白石其人其詞的,竊以為非「數峰清苦,商略黃昏雨」(〈點絳唇〉)、「淮南皓月冷千山,冥冥歸去無人管」(〈踏莎行〉)莫屬。白石無可奈何的遊士生涯,是造成他清苦孤峭的風格特色的主因,而幾首與新年有關的〈鷓鴣天〉詞,又可看出其中關鍵。本文即針對白石詞中對流年替換之際的感懷作一詳細的鑑察,以探究白石從深層意識中醞釀而出的詞境底蘊,及其種種與現實相關的問題。

Jiang Kui's (姜夔) lyrics have been considered possessing the features of transparency (qingkong 清空) and elegance (saoya 騷雅) by the ancient and modern critics, such as Zhang Yan (張炎), Chen Yu (陳郁), Liu Xizai (劉熙載), and Chen Tingzhuo (陳廷焯) who shared the opinion that Baishi (白石) and his lyrics abandoned conventions. Besides, some scholars pay their attention to his lyric works about sentimentalizing the time and worrying about the nation, like "Yangzhou man" (揚州慢) and "Yongyu le" (永遇樂), and think Baishi has the quality of Xin Jiaxuan (辛稼軒). However, I believe that, in fact, "Desolate and bitter peaks, /the rain of nightfall is brewing." [數峰清苦,商略黃昏雨] ("Dian jian chun" 點絳唇) and "The bright moon of the southern Huai makes the numerous mountains cold, /she goes back in the dark without any companion." [淮南皓月冷千山, 冥冥歸去無人管] ("Ta suo xing" 踏莎行) can most symbolize Baishi and his lyrics. That there had no alternative but to live as a wandering literatus (youshi 遊士) is the main reason resulting in the style of transparency, bitterness, and vigor in Baishi's lyrics. Especially through examining his "Zhegu tian" (鷓鴣天) lyrics relating to the lunar new year, we can find out the key point of that. In short, via the way of background research, this paper tries to investigate carefully into the emotions that were aroused when the new year replaced the old year in Baishi's lyrics to explore the inner meanings of the pieces, which Baishi incubated from his deep consciousness, and all sorts of issues related to the reality.