題名:兩岸主權概念理論與實務之探討

國內研究兩岸統合的著作不少,但大多研究將國內的兩岸統合直接複製歐洲統合經驗的現象。其實,兩岸統合不同於歐洲統合,因為歐洲統合並沒有政治定位上的問題,但兩岸分治已長達60餘年,且適用憲法亦不同。因此,探討兩岸統合問題時,應把兩岸憲法與定位的問題納入討論,如此才能進一步釐清兩岸統合的問題。本文藉由文獻回顧與分析,釐清兩岸的政治定位,進而藉由統合理論探索可行的兩岸統合模式。大致上,本文有下列部分。第一,簡要說明統合理論,包括功能主義、新功能主義、聯邦主義等,並從中說明其統合要素與運作。第二,從憲法探討兩岸雙方對彼此政治定位的基本立場,並說明兩岸目前爭議之所在。第三,從統合理論出發,分析兩岸可能的統合模式。第四,對兩岸統合研究提出相關展望。

There are many domestic research of the cross-strait integration in sovereignty, but most studies copy the experience of European integration. In fact, the cross-strait integration is different from European integration. Because European integration didn’t a problem of political positioning, but the two sides separated sixty years, so it’s not applicable. Therefore, investigate the problem of cross-strait unification, must to discuss the problem of two sides of the constitution and positioning, in order to clarify the issue of cross-strait integration.Through the literature review and analysis, to clarify both sides of the political positioning, and then to explore the possible of cross-strait unification model by the Unified Theory. In general, the following sections. First, a brief description of the theory of integration, including functionalism, neo-functionalism, federalism, and the description of the elements and operation of its integration. Second, from the Constitution, to investigate the basic position of the two sides of each other's political position and the current cross-strait dispute. Third, to analyze the possible of cross-strait unification mode by the theory of integration. Finally, give some outlook of the cross-strait integration research.