題名:非行少年在焦點解決短期諮商中知覺之重要事件與諮商技術探討

本研究目的在瞭解非行少年於焦點解決短期諮商中知覺之重要事件以及運用之 諮商技術。因此,本研究邀請兩位非行少年為研究對象,各進行九次焦點解決短期 諮商,並在每次諮商過程之後進行訪談。再針對當事人之訪談資料與諮商歷程之逐 字稿,採用質性研究與發現取向之觀點進行分析。研究中發現之重要事件共有十五 項,其中有助益重要事件共可歸類成十一項,而無助益重要事件可歸類成四項。有 助益重要事件包含「探討個人與困境互動的重要主觀詮釋」、「感受被理解與接納」、 「正向所欲諮商目標的探究或形成」、「例外的覺察或善用」、「從負向觀點轉化到正向觀點」、「因應困境的無效模式轉變為有效模式」、「具體立即可行的小目標確認或建構」、「對自身晤談間改變的理解或評估」、「注入希望感的遠景建構或描繪」、「正向回饋」與「諮商所得的彙整與應用追蹤」。無助益事件則包含「不想要的責任」、「諮商期望未被滿足」、「訊息與感受在接收表達上有困難」與「反覆」。而研究中也發現重要事件段落不一定由焦點解決短期諮商代表性技術所引發,但重要事件之內涵與焦點解決短期諮商技術有高度相關;且諮商技術的運用因應研究對象有其個別化與獨特性,無助益之重要事件內涵則與焦點解決短期諮商技術關聯性較少。

The main purpose of this study is to investigate significant events in solution-focused brief counseling (SFBC) for juvenile delinquents. The study is based on two clients who accepted SFBC for nine sessions. After each session, the researcher interviewed the client by using semi-structured interviews. Then the researcher transcribed the contents of the interview and analyzed the interview based on a qualitative approach in a discovery-oriented method. The major findings of the study are listed below: 1. Significant events in SFBC for juvenile delinquents: Helpful significant events in SFBC are divided into eleven categories, and invalid events in SFBC are divided into four categories. Helpful significant events include: exploration of clients’ explanation of their problems, feeling understood and accepted, formulation of desired counseling goals, awareness and utilization of exceptions, transformation of negative values into positive values, transformation of invalid patterns into effective patterns, establishment of small, concrete, and attainable counseling goals, clients’ comprehension or assessment of their transformation in the counseling process, projection of hopeful and preferred future prospects, positive feedback clients receive from the counselor, integration and application of counseling gains to subsequent life situations. Invalid events including: clients’ unwillingness to take responsibilities, failure to meet clients’ expectations of counseling, difficulty clients have with expressing themselves or accepting counselor’s response, and repetition. 2. The SFBC techniques used for significant events counseling process: The study found that significant events are not catalyzed by SFBC techniques entirely, but the contents of significant events are related to SFBC techniques. The study finds that counseling techniques are employed according to specific situations and clients’ individual needs. Finally, the study finds that SFBC techniques are more related to helpful significant events and less related to invalid significant events.