題名:咖啡拉花之感性因子、感性語彙與人口變項關係探討

感性消費時代來臨,消費者逐漸重視商品帶來的感性層面及情感體驗。隨著時代的發展改變,咖啡工作者結合創意巧思,讓色、香(相)、味俱全的咖啡轉眼間成為一件藝術作品,為咖啡帶來更多的附加價值。本文以視覺觀看方式,首先針對感性語彙進行評估。研究結果透過因素分析萃取得到4個感性因子,分別為1.美好因子、2.情感因子、3.魅力因子、4.自在(隨性)因子。其次本研究認為,人類會因為生活背景的不同而對感性語彙解讀不一,故亦針對人口統計變項與感性語彙做差異性分析,首先,透過性別檢定後得知,不同性別對於感性語彙「多層次的」、「幸福的」、「獨特的」及「優雅的」感受方面有明顯差異;其次,透過就學背景檢定,亦得到感性語彙「豐富的」、「獨特的」、「優雅的」、「設計感的」、「悠閒的」經由背景不同,產生顯著差異;再次,教育程度之差異,亦產生感性語彙「藝術的」、「多層次的」、「質感的」、「豐富的」顯著差異;最後,職業族群的不同,亦造就了感性語彙「創意的」、「優雅的」、「設計感的」、「悠閒的」顯著的差異性。整體而言,冀望透過本研究探討,賦予咖啡商品之情感價值,以提升商品的競爭力,繼而連結生活美學文化,使其受到重視而持續發展。

Perceptual time is coming, consumers are more and more respecting for the goods can be bring what they can get emotion experiences. With the development of time changed, coffee workers combined the intention and clever, and that made the coffee which with looking good, smelling good and tasting good transfer to an art suddenly, and bring more additional value for coffee. This research was discussed by watching with the vision, at first, to analyze the emotional vocabularies. The result of this research was got four perceptual factors which was wonderful, emotional, charm and freedom respectively by analyzing factors. Secondly, opinions of this research, people interpret difference in emotional vocabularies because of different from the background of life. So this research also makes difference analysis to statistic demography variables and perceptual vocabulary. At first, through testing of the gender to get that, to men and women, the feeling multi-level, happy, unique and graceful are obvious different. Secondly, through testing of the background of going to school also got that interpreted the perceptual vocabularies which abundant, unique, graceful, design, leisurely was apparently different by different backgrounds. Thirdly, people interpreted the perceptual vocabularies which art, multi-level, quality, abundant was apparently different by difference from education degrees. Finally, the difference from professional fields also made that people interpreted the perceptual vocabularies which intention, graceful, design, leisurely was apparently different. This research hopes to promote the competitive power of the commodities, and link aesthetics culture of life, cause it to be respected and keep developing.