題名:花蓮居民對太魯閣峽谷馬拉松賽運動觀光衝擊認知之研究

本研究旨在探討辦理運動觀光活動分析當地居民不同背景變項在經濟、社會文化和環境衝擊認知之差異情形。本研究採立意抽樣方法,以花蓮地區18歲以上居民且在地工作之居民為研究對象,發放350份問卷進行調查,有效306份,有效回收率87.42%。所得資料經描述性統計、探索性因素分析、獨立樣本t檢定及單因子變異數分析後,研究結果如下(一)「從事觀光休閒服務業」在社會文化負面衝擊認知有顯著差異。(二)「居住時間」在經濟正面衝擊認知有顯著差異。(三)「年齡」在經濟負面衝擊認知有顯著差異。(四)「族群」在社會文化正面衝擊認知有顯著差異。本研究最後提出以下建議:經濟方面,應在觀光活動期間與非活動期間皆應提高居民與觀光客接觸頻率,才能增加觀光客消費的機會;社會文化方面,應加強宣傳與推廣花蓮地區之原住民獨特的文化,使前往參與運動觀光活動之觀光客與居民有更深入的接觸與交流。

The research was aimed to investigate for sport events which analyze the cognitive differences among the economic, social-cultural and environmental impact by local residents. Taking over 18 years and local workers as the research objects, picks decides purposive sampling the way, the questionnaire were sent 350 copies out and 306 copies valid with recovery rate of 87.42%. Descriptive statistics, exploratory factor analysis, independent sample t-test, and one-way ANOVA were used to analyze the questionnaire responses. The findings discovered that: (1) Engaging in the service of truism leisure will have outstanding difference in sociocultural negative impact (2)"duration of residence" will have outstanding difference in the economic forward impact. (3)"Age" will have outstanding difference in economic negative impact. (4)"Ethnic group" will have outstanding difference in sociocultural forward impact. Based on the results, some suggestions are proposed as follows: In the economy, during the tourism activities with not to be in touch with locals and visitors to each other that would be improved consuming opportunity. In the social-cultural, It is advertised and generalized for the aboriginals' unique culture of Hualien that could make participant and residents have more and more communicate and experience.