題名:軒冕與閑雲之間--由隱喻與認知角度觀察唐詩中的鶴

唐代詩歌取材廣泛,尤其是詠物作品,在同一物類中常有焦點集中的現象,某些特定題材會重複且大量出現,在《全唐詩》中描寫禽鳥類的作品有3600餘首作品,其中與鶴相關之詩近2200首,約六成比例,透露唐人偏愛鶴的意象應有其脈絡與深意,值得一探究竟。鶴在唐代各階段透過不同的形象,表現作者的人生態度與生活景況,也反映出唐代詩人對鶴的不同觀察與認知。如果我們同意以下觀點:在文學創作的過程中,詩人分別與情境、心理活動變化以及相關的經驗進行聯繫,組織出己身的「認知網路」,進而表達出主觀的意志和情感。則詩人在別出心裁的語句展現背後涵藏著亟待被覺察的心意與情感,頻繁使用的過程中會形成慣用意象,並且透過這些頻繁出現的意象反映出作者對生命、對生活問題、周遭事物的基本看法。本論文不做文本藝術層面、技巧層面的探討,所談之「隱喻」在語意範疇上也有別於修辭學上的譬喻格,而是以新的觀點來看待隱喻,企圖提供一種不同的理論與思考角度,論述特定主題在於文本中所呈現的思維及對某些語彙、隱喻的接受與使用的狀況。

Tang Dynasty poetry Gathered widespread, especially chanting works. Phenomenon often focus on the same species, and the particular subject is repeated a lot. Works depict birds like the first works of more than 3600 works in ”Tang Dynasty Poetry” which associated with crane nearly 2200 works. This revealed that Chinese prefer crane imagery which has its context and meaning. It is worth to a deep research.Crane has different images at each stage of the Tang Dynasty. These different images show that the author's life attitude and living situation. These also reflect different observation and cognition for the Tang Dynasty poet. If we agree to the following views: Poet related to changes in mental activity and experience to organize personal ”cognitive network”, and then express the subjective meanings and emotions in the process of literary creation. Poet hidden meanings behind the statement show the urgent need to be aware of the mind and emotions. The formation of conventional imagery is used in the frequent process. These images which frequently occurring reflect the author's life, life issues, and basic view of things around. This paper dose not explore on text artistic level and skill level. ”Metaphor” in the semantic category is also different from the rhetoric on the analogy. We use a new perspective to look at metaphor and Attempt to provide a different perspective of the theory and thinking. Moreover, we discuss specific topics that presented in the text, accept, and use of metaphor for some vocabulary.