題名:染墨之間--大學推廣社會藝術教育活動案例之探討

民初蔡元培先生曾提出以「美育代替宗教」,近年藝術工作者漢寶德先生亦倡導「藝術教育救國論」,藝術自古以來即擔負著移風易俗,淨化人心的功能,而依藝術之歷史發展,藝術確實具有「美化人心,啟迪思維」之作用,藝術教育之重要由此可知,但在台灣文化資源產生城鄉落差的情況下,在藝文活動的推廣方面也呈現極大之落差。基此,教育部於民國102年訂定「教育部補助辦理藝術教育活動實施要點」,鼓勵直轄市、縣市政府、各級學校及民間團體辦理多元藝術教育活動,補助內容以推廣學校一般藝術教育或社會藝術教育活動為主,並優先補助偏遠地區之活動;其形式包括:課程與教學活動、藝文團體巡迴展演、藝術競賽、研習、展覽、表演及出版等;活動內涵則應有適當之引導或教學活動,且有提升參與者在藝術領域之認知、情意、技能之具體策略與方法。本研究案例所舉辦之社會藝術教育活動,主要目的在於強化偏鄉地區民眾之藝文接觸機會,課程之安排,在於藉由實際體驗以深化藝術教育的生活美學,並促進親子共學與樂活創作的學習方式,以落實社會藝術教育之實際效益。活動成果之發表會,兼具靜態展示及動態展演Show,靜態作品展示於藝文展覽廳舉行,動態展演Show則由舞台走秀之專業教師指導親子學員起一走秀展演創作作品,藉由動、靜態多元方式,加強學員之視覺印象與情感體驗,以強化藝術教育學習效果。期有效落實社會藝術教育之外,更希望能讓藝術教育往下扎根融入社區與家庭,藉由藝術美化人心,最終能真正實踐「藝術生活化,生活藝術化」的理想。

In the early Republican era, Mr. Yuan-pei Tsai once proposed to "replace religious beliefs with aesthetic education". In recent years, Mr. Pao-the Han also advocated the idea of “a nation of art education”. From the past to the present, art has had the function of changing existing habits and customs and purifying people’s mind. According to the historical development of art, art indeed has the function of "beautifying human hearts and enlightening human thoughts". The importance of art education can therefore be seen. However, given the rural-urban divide in Taiwan due to cultural resources, a huge divide in the promotion of art and cultural activities is also manifest. In light of this, the Ministry of Education promulgated "The Ministry of Education Directions for Subsidies for Fine Arts Education Programs" in 2013 to encourage municipalities and county (city) government, schools at all levels, as well as civilian groups to organize diverse art education activities. The subsided items primarily focus on promoting schools' general art education or art education activities for the society and put a priority on subsidizing activities in remote areas. The forms of subsidies include courses and teaching activities, performance tours of art and cultural groups, art competitions, workshops, exhibitions, and performances. Art education activities for the society organized by the examined case in this study primarily aim to increase opportunities for people in remote areas to have access to cultural and art activities. The course arrangement adheres to deepening art education and living aesthetics through actual experiences, promoting learning methods of having parents and children learning together and LOHAS creation, as well as realizing social and art education's practical benefits. In addition to implementing art education for the society, this study aspires to enable art education to implant deeply and integrate with communities and families, root aesthetics in the public's mind, and eventually realize the ideal of “bringing art into daily life, and bringing art alive".