題名:體驗行銷、體驗價值對企業績效影響之研究--以微熱山丘為例

早期一般商業競爭活動似乎只要掌握價格優勢及技術優勢,即擁有致勝先機。然而根據 Abraham Maslow (1943)的需求階層理論,社會富足以後,消費者的需求亦會提升到心理層面,傳統的行銷已經不足以應付現今消費者的需求。所以,體驗行銷成為一種新的行銷手法。本研究旨在探討體驗行銷、體驗價值、顧客滿意度和顧客忠誠度四個變數之間的關係。參考以往學者之文獻,建立研究架構與假設。以微熱山丘的消費者為研究對象,採系統抽樣,共回收有效問卷 298份,以統計軟體 IBM SPSS Statistics 22.0及 AMOS 22.0進行資料分析。研究結果顯示,體驗行銷愈成功時,消費者感受到的體驗價值、顧客滿意度以及顧客忠誠度也愈高;顧客感受到的體驗價值越高,則顧客的滿意度與忠誠度也越高;當顧客滿意度越高時,顧客忠誠度也越高。並且發現,體驗價值是個重要的中介變數,亦即體驗行銷是透過體驗價值去影響顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度。最後根據研究結論做出建議,以供企業經營者及未來研究者之參考。

It appears, in early general business activities, that as long as one has the price and technology advantages, one has the opportunities to win. According to Abraham Maslow's (1943) hierarchy of needs, however, after the society has become affluent, consumer demands are raised to a psychological level, and thus the traditional marketing becomes insufficient to meet the needs of today's consumers. Therefore, experiential marketing as a new marketing approach The purpose of this study is to explore the relationships among experiential marketing, experiential value, customer satisfaction, and customer loyalty. The structure and hypothesis of this research are based on many relevant literatures. By using a systematic sampling, 298 valid samples are collected from SunnyHills consumers questionnaires and analyzed by the statistical software: IBM SPSS Statistics 22.0 and AMOS 22.0. The results of this research indicate that the more successful the experiential marketing is, the higher the consumers perceive the experiential value, customer satisfaction, and customer loyalty; the more the consumers perceive the experiential value, the higher the customer satisfaction and customer loyalty become; and the higher the customer satisfaction is, the higher the customer loyalty is. Also, the experiential value is an important intermediary variable, through which the experiential marketing has influence on the customer satisfaction and customer loyalty. Finally, the recommendations are generated based upon the results of this study, and they are to be provided to business owners and future researchers as references.