題名:行走在世俗邊緣的小說技藝人--論阿城的世俗書寫

尋根文學興起後,文學批評界將阿城的「三王」系列作為尋根文學的代表作,這樣一種後設論述下的標簽化遮蔽了阿城創作的豐富性。面對這種「尋根」潮流,阿城選擇了主動遠離安居於世俗社會中,這也使他的寫作帶有「世俗」觀念旨趣的知識架構。筆者將提問:「世俗」一般指散落在鄉土民間的文化,日常生活中不規範的文化形態,通常含有「自由自在」的文化精神。阿城是如何接觸世俗文化並以此進行寫作,其作品背後又隱藏著哪些深層的思考?此外,阿城早年提出的「尋根」旨在復原文革中斷裂的中國文化,那麽阿城是如何重新發現散落在民間的歷史文化。世俗的自由自在精神與文革中高壓的國家體制,往往容易形成矛盾對立的狀態,阿城是怎樣借助書寫世俗文化,消解著大體制對小個體的籠罩與侵蝕。對此,本文將以「中國傳統文化的再建構」、「從尋根到世俗的書寫」、「告別革命,重新對話」為關目展開詮釋。論述可知,阿城早期的「尋根」小說與後期的「世俗」書寫有可資貫通的延續性,在他的「尋根」主張中已經埋下了對世俗文化思考的種子,可以說阿城是以尋根書寫打開了世俗的大門。同時,阿城的寫作成為一種文學手藝,以此書寫、記錄著散落在民間被國家、革命、現代主義浪潮侵蝕,已經日漸勢微的傳統世俗文化價值

After the rise of the roots of literature, the literary criticism treats Cheng's(阿城) "three kings series"(三王系列) as the root of the literary masterpiece, but such post-designation labeling underestimates the abundance of Cheng's creation. In the face of this "rooting" trend, Cheng chose to move away from secular society, which also makes his writing with a "secular" concept of knowledge structure. In this paper, the author will ask: "secular" generally refers to those scattered in the local folk culture, to the cultural form that is not standardized in daily life, and both of which usually contain "free" cultural spirits. So, how does Cheng come into contact with secular culture and write about it, and what is the deep thinking hidden behind his work? In addition, Cheng's idea of the "root" in early years was to restore the Chinese culture interrupted in the Cultural Revolution, but then how did Cheng rediscover the history and culture scattered among the folks? Secular freedom and the spirit of the Cultural Revolution in the high pressure of the national system, is often easily to form a contradictory state, so how can Cheng draw support from writing secular culture to digest the shrouds and the erosion of the large system to small individuals? In this regard, this article took "Chinese traditional culture re-construction", "from the roots to the secular writing", "bid farewell to the revolution, re-dialogue" as the focus of interpretation. It could be seen that the early "roots" novels and the later "secular" writings of Cheng have the continuity of continuity. His thinking of secular culture was buried in his proposition of "root", and it could be said that Cheng opened the door to the world by writings of "root". At the same time, the writing of Cheng became a literary craft, which wrote and recorded the traditional secular cultural values scattered in the folks that were diminished by the state, the revolution and the tide of modernism