題名:從斷捨離看小詩與截句--由臺灣到東南亞到兩岸詩的跨域與互動

近幾年東南亞華及兩岸華文新詩的交流互動,因著網路上彼此訊息的交換、大陸及東南亞各國經濟的向上躍升,可說走到了一個高峰,各種研討會議的召開和詩歌活動的頻繁往還、對新詩未來的發展必定產生重要的影響。在詩形式的議題中,以小詩和近兩年截句的跨地域發展最引人注目,而且也最值得持續關注。本文先就二十世紀小詩的困境、新世紀以來尤其近幾年由臺灣到東南亞小詩到兩岸截句風潮的發展作一掃描及探究,再從「斷捨離精神」指出「寫情而不急於抒情,寫一生卻以小事小物出手,寫自己而不及於自身」與過往小詩講究「以小寓大、以明喻喑、以有限呈示無限」的關聯,由此去看小詩和截句形式的可能存在原因,期提供未來新詩創作者努力的方向作一參照

In recent years, the exchange and interaction of Chinese-language poetry on the Chinese mainland and across the Taiwan Strait has reached a peak due to the exchange of messages between the two sides of the strait, and the upward economic leaps of the mainland and countries in Southeast Asia. The convening of various seminars and frequent exchanges of poetry activities will surely exert a significant influence on the future development of the new poems. Among poetry-style topics, the most striking and also most noteworthy sustainable development of inter-regional development in the form of poetry and crosscutting in recent years has also been the most important. This article first makes a scan and probes into the development of the cross-Strait wave from Taiwan to Southeast Asia poems in the new century. And then this paper points out the relationship between the "broken off from the spirit" that "writes love without hurry to lyrical, writes a life but small things shot, writes yourself rather than in itself" and the poem about the past, that focused on "using small to mean big, using simile to mean metaphor, and using the limited to represent the unlimited". From this, we can see the possible reasons for the existence of the poem and the form of the clause, providing a reference for the future efforts of the creators of the new poem