題名:空間文化創意研究--以高雄市老屋再利用之餐廳個案調查為例

高雄市近年發展文化創意,興起許多老屋再利用成商業餐廳的之個案,在延續歷史與經濟發展雙重考慮下,其儀式內涵與外在形式的創意,常左右老屋核心價值的定位與規劃設計。本研究先透過老屋再利用文獻進行探討,形成論述依據;再者,針對高雄市具有40年以上歷史老屋再利用成餐廳的14個案進行調查提出研究發現。主要具體成果為:一、餐廳作為老屋再利用的載體,對原有老屋結構硬體更變影響較小,也增加空間停留時間體驗。二、案例中商業經營與文化教育觀念的取徑差異,造成再利用呈現真實體驗、過度商業化與虛構氛圍的不同。三、老屋餐廳空間文創可分舊有為主、新舊共融、虛構歷史三種方式,而舊元素修護與新舊元素對比的設計手法最為普遍。

The development of cultural creativity in Kaohsiung has encouraged the conversion of many old houses and buildings into commercial restaurants in recent years. With the consideration of the continuation of cultural values and the development business and economy, the cultural creativity strategy of internal rituals and external appearance often dictates the position of core values for old houses and the operation of planning and design. The theoretical foundation of this study was established by reviewing literatures of old house reuse. A field survey focusing on characteristics and current status was conducted on 14 cases of converting old houses of 40 years or older into restaurants in Kaohsiung City. The following are the findings: 1. The use of restaurants as the carrier for old house reuse has little impact on the changes in the old houses in terms of structure, and adds the ambience of time experience and spatial perception; 2. The gap between the property ownership and the concepts and values of cultural education allows the development of old house reuse to present the true ambience, over-commercialization and a fictional atmosphere as it is; 3. The cultural creativity strategy of old house restaurants comes in three categories, nostalgia, fusion of old and new, and fictional history, where the most common practice is to incorporate the contrast of old and new elements and the association with historic presentation, indicating the popularity of the fusion of old and new.