題名:口碑探索之旋風:手搖飲業線上評論文本挖掘與洞察

手搖飲料店在台灣社會中形成獨特的一條街景象,除品牌、特色與專業外,服務過程中服務品質與結果對於顧客滿意度的提升起著關鍵作用。本研究以Google Maps平台消費者線上評論為樣本,以文字探勘針對麻古加盟店、直營店及其競爭對手50嵐評論相關內容,以Python套件斷詞及詞彙頻率統計,然後解讀正負評論、在地嚮導評論,文字雲圖解及IPA分析服務品質構面。研究結果顯示,「好喝」、「飲料」、「服務」、「態度」為麻古及50嵐正負評論中的重要字詞,麻古在地嚮導評論較偏向正向評論,但整體星級評等第二季、第三季滿意度最低;此外,顧客對『產品品質』最為重視,對於『服務人員』的「專業」及「製作流程」提出改善意見,在此根據結果進行理論的討論與提出管理意涵。

The hand-made drink shops everywhere have become a unique sight on the streets in Taiwan Nevertheless, apart from brand, characteristics, and professionalism, the servicing process also merits customers' attention. This research utilizes consumer online reviews from the Google Maps platform as the sample and employs text mining techniques to analyze the relevant content of reviews for MACU Tea, including its franchise stores and direct-sale stores, and MACU's competitor, 50Lan Tea Shop. Python packages, followed by the interpretation of positive and negative reviews, local guide reviews, word cloud visualization, and IPA analysis of service quality dimensions. The findings reveal that "tasty," "beverages," "service," and "attitude" are key terms in both positive and negative reviews for MACU and 50 Lan. The local guide reviews for MACU tend to be more positive; however, the overall star rating indicates lower satisfaction levels in the second and third quarters. Additionally, customers place significant importance on "product quality" and provide suggestions for improving the "professionalism" and "production process" of service personnel. Based on the research results, the paper puts forward theoretical discussions and implications for management.