題名:高齡在地老化執行概況之分析--以臺中市高齡服務為例

截至2023年年底,臺中市人口數總計為2,845,909人,其中65歲(含)以上高齡人口數為449,301人,為總人口2,845,909人的15.79%,已然為一高齡城市。由於多數年長者皆認為,在「機構照顧」的生活是被限制且無隱私的;是以,推動「在地老化」(aging in place),「去機構化」、「回歸社區」的呼聲,油然而生。職之是故,本文將透過分析臺中市針對老人所推動的各項老人服務設計與措施,以檢視是否已回應「在地老化」的政策目標。本文發現在相關服務據點及涵蓋率皆呈現逐年成長趨勢,以資源覆蓋率來分析,如將臺中市分為山區、海線、屯區及都會區,並以這四區所轄的里為單位,計算服務之涵蓋率,分析發現除在「長照(A+C)」據點的建置上4個區域的據點涵蓋率差異不大,在「關懷據點建置」、「老人共餐服務」、「居服提供單位」、「社區長照機構」等據點的布建上,仍以都會區與屯區較為充足;顯見山線與海線相關服務據點設置上仍有再努力的空間。其次,臺中市之老人服務具有如下之特色為:1.透過各類社區式服務,以促進長者延緩失能、健康老化。2.運用老人文康休閒專車為宣導工具,深入社區各角落,推展老人文康休活動及進行福利宣導。3.擴大敬老愛心卡使用範圍、項目,以促進老人社會參與。4.擴增長照相關據點,以利服務之輸送,支持長者在地老化、在家終老。

By the end of 2023, Taichung City's population of elderly people aged 65 and above will be 449,301, accounting for 15.79% of the city's total population of 2,845,909, and it has also entered an elderly society. The concept of aging in place emerged because of institutional care, whose life was restricted and lacked privacy, and there were calls for "de-institutionalization" and "returning to the community"; therefore, this article will analyze Taichung City Various elderly service designs and measures promoted for the elderly are reviewed to see whether they have responded to the policy goal of "aging in place". This article found that relevant service bases and coverage rates are showing a year-by-year growth trend. Analyzing it based on resource coverage, for example, Taichung City is divided into mountainous areas, coastal areas, rural areas, and urban areas, and the miles under the jurisdiction of these four areas are used as units. , calculate the service coverage rate, and the analysis found that except for the construction of "long-term care (A+C)" base, the coverage rate of the bases in the four regions is not much different, in the "construction of care base", "elderly dining service" In terms of the deployment of bases such as "residential service providers" and "community long-term care institutions", urban areas and rural areas are still relatively sufficient; it is obvious that there is still room for further efforts in the establishment of service bases related to mountain lines and sea lines. Secondly, Taichung City's elderly services have the following characteristics: 1. Promote the elderly to delay disability and age healthily through various community-based services. 2. Use the recreation and leisure vehicle for the elderly as a publicity tool to go deep into every corner of the community to promote recreation and leisure activities for the elderly and conduct welfare publicity. 3. Expand the use scope and projects of the Elderly Love Card to promote the elderly's social participation. 4. Expand long-term care related bases to facilitate the delivery of services and support the elderly in aging in place and dying at home.