題名:1994德國「聯邦議會」大選

本文乃個人對此次德國『聯邦議會』大選所從事的初步觀察報告。德國選民的投票行為在此次德國大選上顯現下列若干現象:1. 選民結構呈分歧化發展。2. 德東選民投票行為的不穩定性。3. PDS在德東地區得票顯著增加。4. 德西民眾政治參與高於德東,且日益擴大。5. 選民投票行為朝候選人取向發展。

Through experiencing the real life after the reunion for four years, both of the citizens of the German East and German West are more able to make a calmer and more rational reflection for the policy of Bonn. The unusual factors which influence the voters' voting behaviour decrease relatively. Through this general election, therefore, we are more able to observe more valuable references for the German's voting behaviour. On the other hand, this is the first election that applies the vote counting standard of 5 percent. That single-member constituencies to be allowed to share in the proportional allocation of seats. The capability of activity on the ferderal level of the minor parties will be facing serious challenges. The article is the author's rudimentary observation report on this general election of German Bundestag. The German's voting behavior on this general election shows the following phenomena: (1) The structure of the voters develops diversely; (2) The unstability of the voters of the German East; (3) PDS's votes gaining shows substantial increase in the area of the German East; (4) the citizens of the German West shows higher political participation than those of the German East do. This phenomenon becomes more and more obvious. (5) The voter's voting behaviour shows the tendency of candidate-orientation.

圖書論文

1.Feist, Ursula zur。Politischen Atkulturation der vereinten Deutschen, Eine Analyse aus Anlass der ersten gesamtdeutschen Bundestagswahl。Aus Politik und Zeitgeschichte。  new window

2.Gibowski, W.-G.、Kasse, Max(1991)。Auf dem Weg zum politischen Alltag. Eine Analyse der ersten gesamtdeutschen Bundestagswahl。Aus Politik und Zeitgeschichte。  new window

3.Jung, Matthias(1990)。Parteiensystem und Wahlen in der DDR. Eine Analyse der Volkskammerwahl vom 18. Maerz 1990 und der Kommunalwahlen vom 06, Mai 1990。Aus Polirik und Zeitgeschichte。  new window