題名:修訂後之柯氏性格量表(KMHQ 1996)內容,信效度常模及其使用說明

本文簡介柯氏性格量表(KMHQ 1996)的內容,常模信效度及使用方法。為了提高 臨床工作者的心理診斷功能及充實學校輔導中心工作者對於學生心理需求與問題的衡鑑功能 ,對於原柯氏性格量表在民國81年至83年間施加大幅度的修訂工作;修訂後的與修訂前兩量 表的異同點如下所述:(1)項目總數自285項變為300項,(2)做答方式自「是」「非」題變為 「六選一」,(3)增加七個效度量尺,(4)增加六個性格違常量尺,(5)增加五個正常心理特 質量尺,(6)增加兩個不正常心理特質量尺,(7)各量尺之信度(含內部一致性及再測係數), 及效度經過項目的適當增減而皆提高並更接近理想範。修訂前及修訂後兩量表間的相同點在 於:後者仍擁有前者本來就擁有的16個量尺。 在本文最後部分,筆者介紹柯氏性格量表(1996)包含12個要項的系統性解釋方法,也指 出此量表資料的電腦處理方向。 可見,修訂後的KMHQ(1996)雖比前者僅增加15個項目,但其使用功能大為擴增,不但能 提供資料助使用者判斷測驗結果是否可靠,若不可靠,據於何因,也能提供資料,藉以判斷 受測人是否心理健康,或罹患精神病,或精神官能症,或性格違常及是否擁有某些心理特質 。 總之,柯氏性格量表(KMHQ 1996)比其前身具有更佳信效度,能提供更多關心受測人的 心理特質;易言之,修訂後的柯氏性格量表比修訂前的具有更高的理論與實用價值。

The present paper presents the contents, reliabilities, validities, norms and the ways of interpreting the KMHQ (1996). The KMHQ which has extensively used by clinical psychologists and shcool counselors in Taiwan during the past 30 years received an extensive revision in recent three years. The revised from of the KMHQ, to be named as KMHQ (1996) hereafter, is different from the pre-revised one in the following seven ways, namely: (1) the total number of items increased to 300 items, (2) each item is answered on a six-points Likert type answer sheet, (3) seven scales are newly provided, all of them being belonging to validity scales, (4) six scales are newly provided, all of them being belonging to personality disorder scales as defined in the DSM-IV, (5) five scales are newly provided, all of them being belonging to healthy personality traits, (6) two new scales are provided, both being beloinging to abnormal gender related personality traits, (7) every scale has higher reliability and validity coefficients, compared to the corresponding pre-revised KMHQ scale. The revised KMHQ and the pre-revised one share a common point which is that both of them have 16 same scales. The last part of the present paper pointed out that the results of the KMHQ (1996) can answer 12 questions about the diagnosis and assessment of the subject's mental condition as well as personality traits. All in all, the KMHQ(1996) is both theoretically and practically a much better diagnostic tool than the KMGQ before revison.