題名:幼兒體能教學之理念

本文的主要目的在於闡述幼兒體能教學的重要理念。透過文獻分析的方法說明幼 兒體能的意義及內容,配合人體的基本動作及教學相關因素之安排,找到提昇幼兒體能的教 學原則及活動方式,以利教師的教學。幼兒的體能項目主要有七項,分別是平衡能力、協調 能力、爆發力或力量、肌耐力、柔軟度、敏捷性及速度,透過不同的活動方式,分別可以達 成這些能力。教師應了解人體動作的基本要素及學習順序,先由穩定性動作開始學習,進而 進入移動性動作及操作性動作及其聯結動作等。從事教學設計時,除應考慮特定體能目標的 達成外,亦應診斷學生能力、分析並組織教材、選擇適當教法並考量環境與媒體的配合情形 ;在呈現教學內容時,應把握發展原則、樂趣化原則、安全原則及效率原則等,執行後並不 斷地透過各種方式評量教學之優缺,以改善教學。經由全面而系統地設計體能教學內容,幼 兒必能在正確而趣味性的平日生活及課程中,發展身體的各項能力,而利於未來的各項學習 。

The purpose of this study was to understand the principles of teaching in physical fitness on preschool children. References analysis was used to answer this question, at first, to describe definition and content of physical fitness, and to connect fundamental movements of human with teaching factors, in order to find teaching principles and activities that can increase physical fitness of pre-school children. Seven physical fitness items were the most important to our children. They were abilities of balance, coordination, strength, endurance, flexibility, agility, and speed. Different activities achieved those abilities. A teacher needs to understand what are the fundamental factors of human movement and also students' learning order. Stability skills were the most basic one, which should be started to practice first, then loco-motor movement and manipulative movement skills can follow them. And finally, students should try to connect these movement skills. When teachers plan a lesson, they should consider about not only the goal of physical fitness, but also students physical level, teaching materials and methods, and curriculum circumstances. To present all these, we should follow the principles of development, interest, safety and efficiency. Then different styles of evaluations should be used to understand the teaching in order to improve it. Through comprehensive and systematic plan about teaching in physical fitness, all children can develop their physical abilities with correct and funny daily curriculum, that benefits to their learning in the future.