題名:後現代與藝術之間的文化邏輯--詹明信的文本解讀

本文是對詹明信《後現代主義,或後資本主義的文化邏輯》之哲學解讀,處理藝術與後現代之間錯綜複雜的關係,誠如此關係,是由他所宣稱的後資本主義之文化邏輯來彰顯,須由下列步驟作進一步的闡明: 一、它在美術作品的分析中象徵為主體的死亡。 二、此主體死亡在歷史終結懷舊的模仿中呈現為一種擬象。 三、而這正是我們將今日的現實捕捉為精神分裂文本之原由。 四、後者又源自於現代藝術的去現實化與後資本主義的科技複裂。 五、這一切皆可由建築的後現代特徵所揭示。 六、以及我們將它理解為認知性的繪固。

This paper is dealt with the complicated relationship between arts and the postmodern by a philosophical reading of Fredric Jameson's Postmodemism, or, The Cultural Logic of Later Capitalism. If is exposed by virtue of what he claimed as a cultural logic of late capitalism, it should be further elaborated in the following steps: 1. it is symbolized as the death of subject in the analysis of artworks; 2. such a death of subject presents itself in the simulacrum as the pastiche of nostalgia at the end of history; 3. this is exactly how we perceive today's reality by taking it as the writings of schizophrenia; 4. the later comes from the derealization of the modern arts as well as from the technological reproducation of the late capitalism; 5. all of these can be viewed in the hyperspace of the postmodern architecture; 6. and our understanding of it is in terms of this cognitive mapping.