題名:清代光緒朝札薩克圖王旗招墾開辦蒙荒中的移民問題及蒙漢關係

清代對蒙古族聚居的地區屬地內實施封禁和蒙漢分治。隨著清初順治年間官方招募移民以及為謀求生計漢族的自發移入,漢族人口的數量不多增多,封禁政策受到沖擊,蒙漢關系也發生變化。嘉慶五年(1800年)下旨可"接地養民""以資蒙古生計",將處理郭爾羅斯前旗蒙荒開墾的原則和辦法,載入《大清會典事例》等文獻中,并通告各蒙旗,宣告蒙地開始弛禁。光緒二十八年(1902年),清政府又宣布實行"移民實邊"政策,即徹底廢棄原有對蒙封禁、禁墾蒙地的政策。光緒朝有組織地把大批漢民移入蒙旗,大量拍賣蒙荒,使得蒙地發生社會變革。自此蒙地封禁和蒙漢分治政策最終瓦解。漢族人口的遷入過程中出現了土地私墾,在光緒朝最終被迫招墾開辦蒙荒,在札薩克圖王旗夾雜著蒙、民矛盾與糾紛。但是隨著蒙漢之間相互學習、和睦相處,客觀上促進了蒙地生產力的發展,促進了民族的融合,加強了多民族生活區域的繁榮。

In the early Qing dynasty, the area inhabited mainly by the Mongolians was forbidden from further cultivation and divided into the Mongolian-inhabited area and the Han-inhabited area. With the official recruitment of immigrants during the Shunzhi Period of the early Qing dynasty and the spontaneous immigration of the Han people for a better livelihood, the number of the Han population was on the increase, which hindered the implementation of the prohibition policy, and as a result the relationship between the Mongolian and the Han also experienced changes. In the Fifth Year of Emperor Jiaqing(1800), an order was issued to "allow the people to cultivate and make a living". The principles and methods for the reclamation of the Mongolian wasteland in Golorossi Front Banner were recorded in official documents such as The Cases of the Implementation of the Laws of the Qing Dynasty, which lifted the prohibition on the cultivation of wasteland. In 1902, the Qing government began the implementation of the policy of "border settlement", that is, the complete abandonment of the original prohibition policy of land reclamation. The Guangxu Period of the Qing dynasty saw a large number of the Han people move to the Mongolian-inhabited area, and a large amount of wasteland auctioned off, which resulted in dramatic social changes in the Mongolian-inhabited area together with the final collapse of the previous prohibition policy. Due to the fact that the Han immigrants had land reclamation without the government’s permission, Emperor Guangxu of the Qing dynasty was forced to implement the policy of public bidding for wasteland cultivation, which led to some ethnic disputes or conflicts like those in Zhasaketu Banner. However, the mutual learning and harmonious coexistence between the Mongolian and the Han really promoted the development of the productivity of the Mongolian-inhabited area, and led to the integration of ethnic groups and the prosperity of the multi-ethnic area.