題名:機車騎士風險感知學習與訓練內容之建構--以開車門事故為例

每件交通事故發生前可能都會有迴避的機會,駕駛者若能辨識及掌握這些關鍵時間點發生的關鍵狀況與失誤原因,即提升駕駛者風險感知能力,當可降低事故發生的機率。相關研究發現,利用圖片、影片設計成訓練教材,能有效提升學習者的風險感知能力,及時發現道路上的潛在危險。英、澳等國也已將風險感知能力測驗納入教育訓練與考照制度。本研究以機車事故影像案例為基礎,透過人為失誤因子分析方法,針對事故發生的感知、意會、預測(判斷)、操作和決策過程,作進一步的演繹分析,以展開事故發生的各種可能原因,並利用焦點團體討論和問卷調查分析選擇重要事故失誤因子,以決定機車風險感知測試和學習訓練的重點內容。本研究發現機車騎士的重要風險感知教育訓練內容,可作為後續建立機車騎士風險感知測試系統和駕駛教育訓練課程參考。

A certain number of traffic accidents may be avoided if drivers had the ability to identify potential risks in advance on roads; that is, enhancing the ability of driver awareness is expected to be able to reduce traffic accidents. Prior studies have shown that education materials with pictures and video are helpful to increase drivers’ ability of risk awareness. Countries like the United Kingdom and Australia have incorporated such pictures and video materials in their driver education and training as well as driver’s license examinations. Based on Endsley’s situation awareness model, this study identified various potential causes of traffic accidents from reviewing motorcycle accident videos. Particularly, this study focused on how drivers perceive, comprehend, and project potential risks on roads as well as how they make decisions and respond to the situations. Focus groups and questionnaire surveys were then conducted to rank the identified risk factors and determine the key topics to be included in training materials for educating motorcyclists. The results of this study could be used as a basis to develop motorcyclists’ risk awareness test and education systems.