題名:刑法責任內涵之研究

自從三權分立概念的提出用以確保司法權獨立而不受到政治力的干擾之後,人類社會對於權力控制的理念也同時的擴及至政治力以外的所有公權力領域。以近代刑法的出現為例,正是由於自覺到中世紀刑法在人為恣意的操縱下所帶來的惡害性遠遠超過其號稱能達到的維護以及安定社會功能,從而以權力分立作為基礎思維的罪刑法定主義遂應運而生。此外,由於人權保障思想的抬頭,更進一步催生了對於以國家公權力作為核心的國家刑罰權加以制約(主要集中於約束實際行使刑罰權的司法人員)的看法。因而,罪刑法定主義與刑法謙抑性思想可說是支撐近代刑法價值觀的兩大基礎。

職是,要達到罪刑法定主義以及刑法謙抑性所揭櫫的理想與效果,仍然必須依賴嚴謹的法學方法論來適用法律,從而具備客觀性以及可分析性的犯罪階層理論遂應運而生。以社會學以及犯罪學的定義而言,犯罪原本正是泛指對於一切反社會且具有妨害他人社會生活利益之行為。清楚的表現出以違法性以及責任作為刑法本質論的看法。

不同於構成要件行為與違法性層次所呈現的外在客觀判斷模式,本質上作為行為人主觀對於違法行為的責任歸屬問題,在犯罪階層理論的判斷上,僅得從行為人的心理狀態加以推敲。然而責任的內涵是否僅得自規範的要求加以獲得,抑或涉及行為人所應遵守的其他行為模式,例如作為社會一份子所應遵守的自律原則等,莫不成為刑法責任內涵所應充實的元素。本文爰自責任原則的內涵出發,重新檢討責任內涵與規範、社會的關係,並重新回頭省思,並且建構刑法責任內涵。

Since the idea of separation has been mentioned by Baron de Montesquieu to prevent government power or politica strength violate the neutralization and independence of judicial power, human society also extend this idea to the concept of crininal law. For example, modern criminal law scholars realized through medival period’s situation that, if we allow government carry out penalty with out any limitation, the disadventage was significantly more then the adventage that we possible gain.

Moreover, the although the human soceity might keep harmonic or peaceful, but human’s dignity would be set in a instable situation. Therefor, the principle of "nulla poena sine lege"; the principle of legality has benn mentioned.Besides, as the humen rithgs protection has been arisen, it also induce the government power selfrestrain it’s punishment power, especialy thoes official who direcly in charge of sentence to punishment. As a result, the principle of legality and selfrestrain is the fundation stone of the modern criminal.

Due to this, if we hope to achieve the best result that might be carrying out by the two principles, we still need go through legal methodology in a conscientious and careful way. Therefore, the objective and analyzable theory of「Die Lehre vom Verbrechen」 will be formed. The sociology and criminology has showed, the definition of crime is a behavior of anti-society and violates other people’s social life benefit. So it clearly point out that criminal law must consider suspect’s illegal mind and responsibility judgment as to build a well structure criminal law to sentence reasonable punishment. This request also make the commentary of criminal law became more subjective and formality.

The responsibility of criminal law is very different from illegal mind which is judged objectively, the responsibility of criminal law is always attribution of responsibility for the offense as the perpetrator subjective in nature. Therefore, on the judgement of Tatbestand which is just by the perpetrator's mental state to be refined.

But the connotation of responsibility is only to be obtained from the specification of requirements to obtain , or involve other actors behavior patterns to be observed , for example, as members of society should abide by the principle of self-discipline , everyone becomes an element of criminal law responsibility should enrich the connotation .

This article departure from the connotation of responsibility principle , the responsibility to review the meaning and norms , social relations , and again back reflection , and the construction of the criminal law liability connotation.