題名:羽球選手於對手擊球前之視覺資訊分析

研究目的本研究主要目的為探討大專男子甲組和乙組羽球選手預備回擊時眼睛觀察對手擊球動作的差異。研究方法使用頭戴式眼動儀收集預備回擊的受試者眼睛觀察對手擊球動作的資訊,包含首次凝視時間(first fixation duration)、總凝視時間(viewing time)、凝視次數(fixed number) 、凝視的比例(fixed rate)。測驗時,擊球者給予受試者隨機三種球路(長球、切球、殺球,每種球路左右方向各3顆),當擊球者擊球至受試者1.3.5號位置或是2.4.6號位置時,受試者都必須回擊直線,並且回擊於網前的有效區域(1m×1m)。視覺資料利用SMI頭戴式眼動儀收取眼動資料,並使用BeGaze2.4套裝軟體進行感興趣的區塊(area of interest, AOI)分析。本研究分析擊球者擊中球前2秒之資料,分析時畫分區域分成頭、球拍、羽毛球以及擊球者上方的擊球區域4個區塊(AOI)。以SPSS for Windows18.0統計套裝軟體的獨立樣本t檢定比較大專甲組、乙組羽球選手間基本資料,再以R統計分析軟體進行眼動資料描述性統計及線性混合效應模型LMM(liner mixed model)分析。研究結果發現甲組選手在擊球區域首次凝視時間和總凝視的時間最長,以及凝視的次數最多和凝視的比例最高;乙組選手在頭的首次凝視時間和總凝視時間最久,凝視次數和凝視比例則是在擊球區域最高。甲組選手在擊球區域的首次凝視時間、總凝視時間及凝視次數顯著大於乙組選手,甲組選手也在頭部凝視的比例顯著高於乙組選手,但時間兩組無顯著差異。兩組選手在凝視球的時間和比例上趨近於零。結論為甲組選手在對手擊球前注意力會集中在對手的擊球區域,並且兼顧對手頭部及球拍的位置,乙組選手在這些區域的專注程度不如甲組選手。

The purpose of this study was comparing the eye movement difference between collegiate level one and collegiate level two badminton players on observing the player’s movement while preparing to receive the ball. The reserch way was using the Eyetracking system to collect the eyemovement data on subject who was preparing to receive the ball. The data inclued first fixation duration, viewing time, fixed number and fixed rate. When collecting data, the player who was observed by the subject will hit three kinds of ball to subject (smash clear and drop) on random. Each kind of ball will hit three times and both sides (both side and left side). All the balls should be returned on straight line and fell into the inside of target area (1m×1m) which in front of the net. The Eye movement data was collected by the SMI Eyetracking system and the area of the interest, AOI was analyzed by the BeGaze2.4 software. Analyzing the data at two seconds before the player who was observed by the subject contact the ball. The AOI was devided into four areas which inclued head, racket ball and the area on the top of the player who hit the ball. Using SPSS 18.0 and Independent-Samples t Test to compare the collegiate level one and collegiate level two badminton players’ basic Information and the eye movement data was calculated by software R and LMM(liner mixed model).The result showed that the collegiate level one players have the longest time on first fixation duration, viewing time and have the maximum on fixed number at the hitting area. The collegiate level two players have the longest time on first fixation duration and viewing time at head and have maximum on fixed number and fixed rate at hitting area. The collegiate level one players have significant higher than level two players on first fixation duration and viewing time at hitting area. The collegiate level one players also have significant higher fixated rate than level two at head, but don't have significant different on time. Both level one and two players on the time and rate at fixated the ball are closed to zero.In conclusion, The collegiate level one players will focus on the hitting area before the player hit the ball and also include the position of head and racket. The collegiate level two players have lack focus intensity on those area than level one players.

Poliszczuk, T., Mosakowska, M.(2009). Interreactions of peripheral perception and ability of time-movement anticipation in high class competitive badminton players. Studies in physical culture and tourism, 3(16) .

Sherman, A. (1983). A method of evaluation eye-hand coordination and visual reaction time in athletes. Journal of the American Optometric Association, 59(7), 522-526.