題名:導入品質管理與知識管理改善印刷業之業務能力

二十一世紀是知識經濟的時代,知識將成為組織提升品質和競爭優勢的關鍵因素。因此,有效運用知識管理的策略,將是未來企業經營的重要議題,並結合品管圈,讓企業有效的收集、整理、轉化、創造、保存、累積、傳播與利用知識,使知識形成企業重要資源,進而提升競爭力。近年來科技不斷日新月異的進步,在21世紀中屬於傳統科技的印刷業者不能再憑藉著經驗法則與其他同業競爭,與在生產設備不斷的進化,讓印刷產業需要不斷地更換新設備才能保持競爭優勢,更別提更換設備所需要耗費的龐大金額,而且隨著網路越來越進步,使人們減少了對於印刷的依賴,許多的資訊能夠更快速、方便的從網路上閱覽。但是由於目前還有許多的活動離不開印刷業,例如各種大大小小的廣告與傳單、書籍、標籤甚至到衣服上的圖案都離不開印刷業,由此可見印刷業還佔有市場的一個很重要的地位。再加上現今年輕人對於傳統產業有著壞印象,因此使得印刷業招募新血的困難,但就算能夠招收到新血往往新人也耐不住性子時常很快的離職,也因為有著上述的原因使得新進員工抓不住節奏,使得企業收入年年虧損,因此透過建立其知識管理系統來幫助企業的新進員工迅速地找到自己在工作上的定位與價值。本研究藉由文獻探討知識管理與品管圈的重要性與目的,對個案公司建立其知識管理系統並結合品管手法改善公司業務之能力,接著透過發放問卷收集改善前受之數據,經由SPSS軟體進行統計分析進行驗證,將遭遇到的問題與改善方向之建議,作為台灣印刷業推行品質管理與知識管理之參考。

The eleventh century is the era of knowledge economy, knowledge will become the organization to enhance the quality and competitive advantage of the key factors. Therefore, the effective use of knowledge management strategy, will be an important issue in the future business, combined with quality control circle, so that enterprises effectively collect, organize, transform, create, preserve, accumulate, disseminate and use knowledge, make knowledge important Resources, and thus enhance the competitiveness. In recent years, technology has been changing with each passing day. In the 21st century, the printing industry, which belongs to the traditional technology, can no longer compete with other peers in the same way. In the continuous development of production equipment, the printing industry needs to constantly replace the new equipment in order to maintain the competitive advantage, Not to mention the huge amount of money needed to replace the equipment, and as the network progresses more and more, it reduces the reliance on printing, and many of the information can be viewed more quickly and easily from the web. But because there are still many activities are inseparable from the printing industry, such as a variety of large and small advertising and leaflets, books, labels and even clothes on the pattern are inseparable from the printing industry, which shows the printing industry also occupies a market Very important position. Coupled with the current young people have a bad impression on the traditional industries, making the printing industry to recruit new blood of the difficulties, but even to recruit new blood is often new people are also unable to bear the temper often leave, but also because of the above reasons New employees can not grasp the rhythm, making the annual loss of business income, so through the establishment of its knowledge management system to help enterprises to quickly find their employees in the work of positioning and value. This paper explores the importance and purpose of knowledge management and quality control circle by the literature, establishes the knowledge management system of the case company and improves the ability of the company to improve the business of the company, and then collects the data before the questionnaire, Software to carry out statistical analysis to verify, will encounter problems and improve the direction of the proposal, as the printing industry in Taiwan to implement quality management and knowledge management reference.

中央社(2016年9月23日)。印刷產值連5年衰退 貿協助攻拚轉型。聯合新聞網,取自https://udn.com/news/story/6/1979221。

王美音 譯(1998)。Leonard-Barton, D.著。知識創新之泉。台北:遠流出版事業公司。

吳清山(2001)。知識管理與學校效能。臺北市立師範學院學報。32,1-16。

吳萬益、譚大純、汪昭芬(1999)。企業智價理論在組織創新能力上之應用以「知識創造論」與「組織學習論」為觀點之實證研究。1999科技管理年會暨研討會論文集,高雄:中山大學。