題名:優秀兒童與青少年高爾夫選手身體組成、基本體能及揮桿技術與桿頭速度之分析

目的:本研究計畫針對優秀兒童與青少年高爾夫選手身體組成、基本體能及揮桿技術與桿頭速度進行分析,將其研究目的分為以下三點,研究一:優秀兒童與青少年高爾夫選手下肢動力學之差異比較,藉以暸解優秀兒童與青少年下肢地面反作用力差異之關鍵。研究二:優秀兒童與青少年高爾夫選手身體特徵與基本體能差異,藉此藉以暸解身體特徵與基本體能差異之關鍵。研究三:未成年高爾夫選手身體組成、基本體能與揮桿技術對桿頭速度之相關,藉以瞭解未成年高爾夫選手生理、技術與桿頭速度之相關關鍵。方法: 研究一:14位男性兒童與14位的男性青少年,共28位,並分成兒童組與青少年組兩組。研究二:14位男性兒童高爾夫選手與18位的男性青少年高爾夫選手,共32位,並分成兒童組與青少年組兩組。研究三:本研究之受試者對象為32位的男性未成年高爾夫選手。結果與結論:研究一:青少年組桿頭速度較兒童組快且達顯著差異。在地面垂直反作用力部分,上桿期右腳(後腳)與下桿加速期左腳(前腳)都是兒童組的垂直地面反作用力大於青少年組,其他期別皆無顯著差異。在桿頭速度上,因為身材發育的不同,兒童組桿頭速度接近於中老年組,青少年接近於非優秀(中差點)選手。在地面反作用力表現上,兒童組反而接近於成人優秀成人選手,青少年接近於非優秀成人選手,主要在於兒童組還未在發育快速階段,重心轉移技術較能表現的與優秀成人選手相近。青少年則在發育快速階段,重心轉移技術受到身體未發育完整而表現無法接近優秀成人選手。研究二:在桿頭速度部分,兒童與青少年組達顯著差異(P<.05)。在身體特徵部分,兒童與青少年組在身高、體重與四肢長數值皆達顯著差異(p < .05)。在身體能力部分,握力、垂直跳高與仰臥起坐皆達顯著差異(p < .05)。優秀兒童高爾夫選手桿頭速度表現在中老年高爾夫球友的水準。優秀青少年高爾夫選手,桿頭速度表現在非優秀(中差點)選手的水準。由此可提供教練對於不同年齡的高爾夫選手,在桿頭速度上須給予適當的要求。優秀兒童與青少年選手之間桿頭速度表現存在著差異,與成人相同主要是在肌力(握力)、爆發力(垂直跳)的表現好壞所影響。但在肌耐力(伏地挺身)、平衡能力(單腳站立)與柔軟度(坐姿體前彎、坐姿肩旋轉)卻與成人不同,並非影響桿頭速度的關鍵因素。研究三:身高高、四肢長、體重重、肌肉重與骨質重的兒童與青少年選手桿頭速度會越快。左右手握力、雙腳與左右腳垂直跳高、立定跳遠、一分鐘仰臥起坐皆有達到顯著(高度)正相關。一分鐘伏地挺身達顯著(低度)相關。在平衡能力與柔軟度方面皆與桿頭速度未達顯著相關。運動學參數與桿頭速度相關性部分,有較長的上桿期揮桿時間與較短的下桿揮桿時間來產生更快的桿頭速度。X-factor角度與桿頭速度並無呈現正相關,在下桿水平手腕釋放角度越大、上桿期到送桿前期整個過程的角速度越快,則桿頭速度越快,下桿前期與加速度則手腕釋放角度越小則桿頭速度越快。動力學參數與桿頭速度相關性部分,左腳地面垂直反作用力在下桿前期達顯著(低度)正相關,下桿加速期與送桿前期皆達顯著(中度)負相關。右腳地面垂直反作用力在下桿加速期與送桿前期皆達顯著(中度)正相關。

The aim of the study was to analyze the body composition and fitness, swing skill and club head speed in elite male children and adolescent golfers.There are three major purposes in this study.

Purpose. The first purpose of this study was to investigator the difference of the lower limb kinetics in elite children and adolescent golfers during the swing. and to know the key factor of elite children and adolescent golfers’ different in ground reaction force during golf swing. The second purpose of this study was to investigator the differences of the physical characteristic and basic physical fitness in elite children and adolescent golfers, and to know the key factor of the physical characteristic and basic physical fitness.The third purpose of this research was to analyze of the body composition and fitness, swing skill and club head speed in Minor golfers, and also to understand the key relationship between physical, technique and club head speed.

Methods. Study one: 28 male golfers participated in this study were divided in 14 children golfers and 14 adolescent golfers. Study two: The subjects of this study were 14 male children golfer and 18 male adolescent golferand divided in two groups. Study three: the subjects of this study were 32male Minor golfers.

Results and Conclusion. Study one: In club head speed, the adolescent groups were significant faster than the children's groups. In vertical ground reaction force, the children's groups were significant bigger than the adolescent groups in left foot (front foot) at backswing phase and right foot (back foot) at acceleration phase. In club head speed, because of the difference in body development. the club head speed of the children's group is close to that of the middle-aged group. The adolescent groups are close to the non-elite (mid-handicap) players. This research finds that coaches can be trained to give appropriate requirements for the club head speed. Avoid children and adolescent golfers who are too wounded to pursue the same club head speed as elite adult players. In vertical ground reaction force, the children's group tends to be slower due to physical development, and the technical movements will be more stable. Coaches can instead request that the ability to weight shift can be close to elite adult players. Because the height of the adolescent’s group is rapidly developing, the musculoskeletal bones have not kept up with the height of the body. The ability of the weight shifting can make them close to the non-elite adult players, which is the technical action suitable for them at this stage. Study two: There were significantly different between two groups in club head speed, height weight, limb length, grip strength, vertical high jump, and sit-ups (p<.05). Elite children golfers' club head speed is reflected in the level of middle-aged golfers. Elite adolescent golfer's club head speed is in the level of non-elite (medium handicap) players. This provides the coach with the appropriate requirements for the club head speed for golfers of different ages. There is a difference in the performance of the club head speed between elite children and adolescent players. It is mainly affected by the performance of muscle strength (grip strength) and explosive power (vertical jump). However, in terms of muscular endurance (push-up), balance (one leg static balance) and softness (sit and reach, sitting shoulder rotation), unlike adults, it is not a key factor affecting club head speed. Study three: Minor golfers with high height, long limbs, heavy weight, muscle weight and bone weight will have faster club head speeds. The grip strength of the hands, the vertical high jump, the standing long jump, and one-minute sit-ups all were significant (high) positive correlation. Stand up for one minute to reach a significant (low) correlation. In terms of balance ability and softness, the club head speed is not significantly related.There are longer backswing and shorter downswing time to produce faster club head speed. There is no positive correlation between the X-factor angle and the club head speed. The greater the wrist release angle at the downswing, the faster the angular velocity from the swing stage to the early swing, and the faster the club head speed. The smaller the wrist release angle has the faster the club head speed. The left foot ground vertical reaction force has a significant (low) positive correlation in the early stage of the downswing, and a significant (moderate) negative correlation between the acceleration period and the early stage of the swing. The ground vertical reaction force of the right foot has a significant (moderate) positive correlation during the acceleration period of the downswing and the early stage of the swing.