題名:壽險業務主管二代傳承關鍵因素之探討

臺灣目前已有多家保險公司成立已超過50個年頭以上,本論文研究壽險從業人員子女傳承成功特質,採用德爾惠法(Delphi method),選定目前已成立滿71年的T人壽及成立滿58年的S人壽,北、中、南各一位成功傳承的主管進行多輪意見徵詢,整理出子女傳承的成功特質。

尋找保險接班人,這幾年一直是各大保險公司致力於解決,許多資深優秀主管隨著年紀漸長、體力與時間有限為優化服務品質。擴大服務保戶量的優先發展專案,二代傳承更是尋找保險接班人中最重要的發展策略。本研究希望能將二代傳承子女的主要成功特質提供給保險業做二代傳承辦法參考並提升保險公司業務主管人才發展的成功率。

關鍵詞:人力資源發展、人力資源管理、二代傳承、成功特質、德爾惠法

Nowadays, many life insurance companies in Taiwan have been established for more than 50 years. Using the Dephi Method, this thesis studies the traits of success needed for children of life insurance agents in inheriting their parents’ accounts. Take S Life Insurance Company (established 58 years) and T Life Insurance Company (established 71 years) as examples; In Taipei, Taichung, and Tainan, Delphi Method research was conducted on six parents of life insurance agents who have successfully inherited, which helped identify these important traits.

Hunting for successors has been an ongoing issue for life insurance industries. As time goes by, outstanding supervisors have limited time and decreased physical strength, which will affect great service quality. The priority project to expand the amount of service to the insured by utilizing the second generation of inheritance is the most important development strategy of the insurance successor. This study hopes that by identifying the successful characteristics of the second-generation inheritance children, that these can then be provided to the insurance industry to do the second generation inheritance method for reference and improve the success rate of the business development.

During the consultations of those six successes, these traits proved most important: first, they must have the aspiration and attitude. Furthermore, strong ambitious, positive notions, influential, great at communicating, and being resistant to pressure are the successful and key points to inheriting abilities.

Keywords: human resources development, human resources management, second-generation inheritance, successful characteristics, Delphi Method; 一、 中文部份; 周惠莉,2003,五大人格特質、性別角色與轉換型領導關懷性之研究,私立中原大學企業管理碩士論文。