題名:時空·穿梭—楊企霞繪畫創作研究

時空感知存在於人類的意識之中,人們的生命歷程是不斷的體驗過程,是內在心靈感受的悸動,而藝術創作是生命感悟的體現。本研究將自我生命的體驗作為創作主軸,探討生命在時空的不斷挪移中,所產生的各種狀態與意象,藉由生命內在特質在虛實存在空間的真實意義,正視內在的心靈,感受每一個瞬間對生命的啟發。筆者以宇宙萬物的微妙變化融入內在的思維,試圖從中探索宇宙與生命的真實面貌,重新思考人與天地自然的關係以及生命的本質意涵,體解天地萬物生命之道。創作是生命脈絡的刻劃,自我情思之抒發,在生命中經歷了親生、老、病、死的過程,方才徹悟人生的真締,進而省思生命內在本質的意義。

本論文以瞬間、時空、生命意象、虛靜意識、幻化等命題作為學理探討的主要方向。第一章闡述研究動機與目的、研究內容、方法以及研究的現狀。第二章為文獻分析,對於時空概念的詮釋以及幻化意象與生命穿梭於時空之衍繹⋯⋯等,相關文獻資料進行彙整。第三章闡述個人的創作理念,如時空意象、生命的時空觀、幻化的審美體現等觀念,作多面向的探究與梳理,建構自我創作思維之內涵,作為創作論文的主要脈絡。第四章論述創作之表現形式、空間意象、情境意造等創作過程,在藝術創作中執行,作為理論與創作研究呼應的依據。第五章創作實踐與作品分析,透過創作實踐,將作品與論述歸納與解析,展現自我風格。在第六章的結論中,探討研究主題之創獲心得,省思與展望。

藝術源自生活,隨著時代不斷創新是藝術發展的規律,將創作中所見、所思、所悟與天地萬物交流感應,作為創作的精神依歸,指向對生命與宇宙的哲思之參悟。

Spacetime perception exists in human's consciousness. People's life course is a continuous experience process, which is the throbbing from inner spiritual feelings, and artistic creation is the embodiment of life perception. This research takes the experience of self-life as the core of creation and explores the various states and images generated by the constant movement of life in spacetime. Through the inner characteristics of life in the essence of the visible and invisible world, face the inner mind and feel every instant as inspiration for life.

The theme of this thesis takes instants, spacetime, life image, virtual and still consciousness, and illusion as the center of the study, converging the trigger of the author's inner self-awareness with the outer spacetime in the dynamic of life. She integrates the subtle changes of the universe into one's inner mindset, trying to explore the true appearance of the universe and life, rethink the relationship between man, nature and the essential meaning of life, to understand the way of life in the universe. Creation is the carve of life and the expression of one's feelings and thoughts. After experiencing the process of birth, aging, illness, and death, we are able to fully understand the true meaning of life and further reflect on the meaning of the inner essence of life.

This study focuses on “Spacetime” and “Traversing” as the main direction of theoretical discussion. The first chapter expounds on the research motivation and purpose, research content, method, and research status. The second chapter is the literature analysis and extracts, which interprets the concept of spacetime, the illusionary image, and life traveling through time and space, etc. The third chapter discusses the author’s creation concepts, such as space-time imagery, the notion of life, and the aesthetic embodiment of illusion. The fourth chapter elaborates the expression of creation, spatial imagery, situational creation, etc., which are implemented in artistic creation and as the basis for corresponding the theory and creative research. The fifth chapter is the creative practice and works analysis. Through creative practice, the artworks and discussions are summarized analyzed, and express the self-style. In the final chapter, the results reveal the creation, reflection, and prospect of the study.

Art comes from life, continuous innovation with the times is the law of art, which uses what you see, think, and understand in ones’ creation to communicate with the world. Art sees as the spiritual shelter of creation and points to the philosophical understanding of life and the universe.