題名:建立觀光夜市品質特性評分標準架構之研究-以高雄觀光夜市為例

本研究欲探討高雄市觀光業式品質特性要素,因此,分別針對三方面進行調查並期望能建立高雄市觀光夜市須具備的品質特性「評分」之標準架構。首先,在政府方面,為了有效提升夜市的品質,以夜市環境、夜市特色、交通規劃、食品安全之四個主構面為主,經由問卷回收並彙整結果,得知政府單位最看重部分為夜市的食品安全,奠基於環境與食安的基礎上再發展夜市特色。因此,加強夜市特色應該是政府單位在發展觀光夜市時需要更積極面對的項目;其次是業者方面,本研究進一步探究業者進駐夜市的條件,先以德爾菲法蒐集專家學者意見,再以層級分析法問卷,對業者進行一對一訪談,得出主構面權重排序如下,交通規劃設計(0.312)>空間設施規劃(0.287)>攤販產品品管(0.227)>管理設施規範(0.174),次構面採整體權重分析,並找出每項主構面中排序第一的品質特性,在「空間設施規劃」中是「標準的廢棄物處理系統」;在「管理設施規範」中是「定時的環境清潔與消毒」;在「交通規劃設計」中是「充足的停車位設置」;在「攤販產品品管」中是「來源的檢驗與證明」,業者看中的是觀光夜市裡交通規劃設計是否能帶來遊客,同時夜市中的廢棄物處理系統能否讓夜市擺脫不乾淨的壞名聲;最後是消費者方面,採用KANO二維品質模式以及顧客滿意係數,共採訪360位消費者,回收率為100%,有效問卷為342份,有效回收率為95%。根據KANO二維品質模式分析結果,該市觀光夜市的要素中:2項為魅力品質、8項為當然品質、10項為無差異品質。環境、交通與食品安全議題被消費者認為是理所當然應該具備的品質項目,如果要讓觀光夜市更具魅力,則應該加強共食區與設置表演舞台。

This study aims to explore the quality characteristics of the tourismindustry in Kaohsiung City. Therefore, surveys were conducted in three aspectsto establish the standard framework for evaluating the quality characteristicsof night markets in Kaohsiung City.

First, in terms of the government, to effectively enhance the qualityof night markets, four main dimensions were considered: night marketenvironment, unique features, traffic planning, and food safety. Based on thequestionnaire results, it was found that the government places the greatestemphasis on food safety in night markets, while the aspect that requiresattention is the unique features of the night markets. Therefore, enhancing theunique features of night markets becomes a key focus for government agencies.Secondly, regarding the operators, this study further explored the conditionsfor operators to enter night markets. Expert opinions were collected throughthe Delphi method, and then individual interviews were conducted with theoperators using the Analytic Hierarchy Process questionnaire. The prioritizedweights of the main dimensions were as follows: traffic planning and design(0.312) > spatial facility planning (0.287) > vendor product qualitycontrol (0.227) > management facility regulations (0.174). Sub-dimensionswere analyzed using the overall weight analysis, and the top-ranked qualitycharacteristics in each main dimension were identified. In the "spatialfacility planning" dimension, it was "a standard waste disposalsystem"; in the "management facility regulations" dimension, itwas "regular environmental cleaning and disinfection"; in the"traffic planning and design" dimension, it was "sufficientparking space allocation"; and in the "vendor product qualitycontrol" dimension, it was "source inspection andcertification". Lastly, from the consumer perspective, the study employedthe KANO two-dimensional quality model and customer satisfaction coefficient. Atotal of 360 consumers were interviewed, resulting in a response rate of 100%,with 342 valid questionnaires, and an effective response rate of 95%. Accordingto the analysis of the KANO two-dimensional quality model, the elements of thecity's tourist night market were classified as follows: 2 were consideredattractive quality, 8 were considered must-be quality, and 10 were consideredone-dimensional quality.

余美霞 (2014)。從牛墟、夜市談臺灣市集文化的傳統與創新。古典文獻與民俗藝術集刊(3),1-21。

Levitt, T. (1972). Production-line approach to service. Harvard Business Review, (50), 41-52.

Matzler&Hinterhuber. (1998). How to Make Product Development Projects More Successful by Integrating Kano's Model of Customer Satisfaction into Quality Function Deployment. Technovation, 25-38.