題名:職業籃球在TikTok短影音平台綠色元素對消費者行為之影響

TikTok短影音平台是非常受歡迎的社群媒體,職業球隊如何善用短影音呈現環保、永續發展等綠色價值觀,吸引使用者的關注和提高參與度。因此本研究使用「刺激-有機體-反應」(SOR)理論為基礎,探討職業籃球在TikTok平台上呈現綠色品牌形象對綠色口碑、顧客黏著度以及消費者購買意願的影響,並檢視綠色關注在其中的調節效果。本研究使用問卷調查法,以P.LEAGUE+職業籃球聯盟中的兩個不同的群體為研究對象,分別為臺北富邦勇士球迷和非臺北富邦勇士球迷(支持其他球隊),總計收集600份有效樣本,所得資料將透過統計軟體SPSS 25.0進行描述性統計,以及使用R軟體對樣本進行驗證性因素分析,再以結構方程式(SEM)分析研究架構中各個假設,並檢視綠色關注的調節效果。研究結果顯示:一、不同群體的球迷在綠色品牌形象對綠色口碑、顧客黏著度及消費者購買意願具有正向影響。二、不同群體的球迷在綠色口碑與顧客黏著度對消費者購買意願具有正向影響。三、不同群體的球迷綠色口碑及顧客黏著度在綠色品牌形象對消費者購買意願具有中介效果。四、綠色關注在臺北富邦勇士球迷的綠色口碑與購買意願之間具有調節效果;在非臺北富邦勇士球迷不具有調節效果。最後,本研究能協助職業籃球隊更有效地運用TikTok平台,提升其綠色品牌形象,同時在行銷領域引入創新概念。這不僅提升球隊市場競爭力,還能推動更多人參與環保行動,對學術研究和實務應用都具有重要的貢獻。

The TikTok short video platform is a highly popular social media platform. This study explores how professional basketball teams can effectively utilize short videos to present green values such as environmental protection and sustainable development to attract user attention and increase engagement. Therefore, based on the Stimulus-Organism-Response (SOR) theory, this research investigates the impact of presenting green brand images by professional basketball teams on TikTok on green word-of-mouth, customer stickiness, and consumer purchase intention, while examining the moderating effect of green concern. Using a questionnaire survey method, two different groups within the P.LEAGUE+ professional basketball league, namely Taipei Fubon Braves fans and non-Taipei Fubon Braves fans (supporters of other teams), were selected as research subjects, with a total of 600 valid samples collected. The collected data will be analyzed using descriptive statistics in the SPSS 25.0 software, and confirmatory factor analysis will be conducted using R software to validate the samples. Structural equation modeling (SEM) will be employed to analyze the various hypotheses in the research framework and examine the moderating effect of green concern.

The research findings indicate: (1) Green brand image positively influences green word-of-mouth, customer stickiness, and consumer purchase intention among fans of different groups. (2) green word-of-mouth and customer stickiness positively influence consumer purchase intention among fans of different groups. (3) green word-of-mouth and customer stickiness mediate the relationship between green brand image and consumer purchase intention among fans of different groups. (4) Green concern moderates the relationship between green word-of-mouth and purchase intention among Taipei Fubon Braves fans but does not have a moderating effect among non-Taipei Fubon Braves fans.

Finally, this study can assist professional basketball teams in more effectively utilizing the TikTok platform to enhance their green brand image and introduce innovative concepts into marketing. This not only enhances the team's market competitiveness but also promotes more people to participate in environmental protection actions, making significant contributions to both academic research and practical applications.