題名:網路教學系統之研製

本文使用Linux作業系統,完成一具備虛擬教室功能WWW-based之網路教學系統。此系統具有身分確認、個人基本資料查詢、成績查詢與登記、討論看板、線上討論、收發郵件及計時器等功能。身分確認功能除可確認使用者外,亦可以判別是學生、老師或系統管理者,而給予不同權限或不同功能。身分確認之後,即可更改個人基本資料及查看自己成績,如果是老師身分,即可登記成績。討論看板與線上討論是屬於教學活動的功能,討論看板仿效News,提供老師和學生發表問題與文章,線上討論則仿效Talk,提供使用者線上即時討論課程。收發信件提供使用者相互傳遞訊息用。

Under Linux operation system, this paper has developed a WWW-based teaching and learning system on net with virtual classroom. The system has many functions, include of personnel identification, inquiry of personal data, inquiry and register of score, discussion, bulletin, mail and counter. The function of personnel identification is used to ensure the user and to give different priority depending on student, teacher or system administrator. Then, the user can change his personal data and inquire his score. He can register the score if he is a teacher. Besides, bulletin which is like News provides a discussion place between teacher and students. Discussion is like Talk provides the users to discuss real time. Mail provides the users to send messages to each other.