題名:重新建構針扎事件通報系統的處置流程

針扎事件是醫護人員最常見的職業性危害,其中以護理人員感受到潛在 的壓力和風險,影響醫療品質甚巨,平常接觸針頭最頻繁的護理人員,也是針扎 事件的主要受害者。重新建構針扎事件通報系統的處置流程,醫院感染管制小組 負責登錄、調查並評估風險為預防和處置針扎事件的最大保證。對於新進的員工 若能事先作好HBV、HCV、HIV-STS等四大針扎相關疾病的篩檢,無HBV抗體者, 注射B肝疫苗和針扎之可疑受害者作C肝之定性分子生物學的檢驗,來確保醫護 人員不致於因工作上的針扎事件造成身體傷害和請求救濟。近年來由於醫療環境 的改變,職業傷害愈受重視,加上免疫球蛋白的使用風險不斷的被質疑,另外分 子生物學的檢驗進步以及B型肝炎的口服藥物治療再次的被肯定,因此重新建構 針扎事件系統流程有顯著的必要性。進一步以明確的流程圖來管制,成為醫院的 處置政策之一,以確保護理人員在職業傷害發生時,能得到確切的處置與保障; 對於可疑的受害者轉診至家庭醫學、胃腸或感染科評估,必要時進一步採檢針扎 四大傳染病之血清。將來希望能透過立法程序,對於受害者或因此罹病者予以救 濟,同時呼籲衛生署、健保局能重視這件事情,列入傳染病通報範圍、勞工安全 檢查項目,並擴大至各級醫院;針扎事件發生後是否為院內感染的收案否很重 要,建構一針扎事件通報系統和疾病的預防、治療流程,並列入醫院的品管政策, 雖然這些會增加許多醫院成本,但確實有其必要性。

Needle sting accidents are the most frequency and occupational crisis among medical care affairs. The potential risk and pressure greatly influenced medical care quality. Nurses, the main victims of needle sting accident, who handle mostly injection during medical procedures in routine works. To reconstruct a new needle sting accident reporting system is urgency. Demonstration the hospital policy and procedure of managements by flow-chart sheet in this study. These victims shall protected by law in the further. The healthy official institute or insurance company should take parts into these affairs. The handle and management of these incidents shall including as a score of hospital care facilities. If these needle sting accidents belong to nosocomial or not are essential, though these managements will decreased hospital benefits on account, but nothing is beyong the of value staffs healthy.