題名:稿本《海綃說詞》及其相關問題

筆者舊撰有〈涷洵之司學理論〉一文,其中曾論及《海綃說詞》之版本源流,本文乃其後續研究,以新發現之《海綃說詞》稿本與新舊本《詞話叢編》所載《海綃說詞》作為研究之基礎,探討各本編輯之來源,一一釐清諸本之同異。全文重點有二: 一、透過異文之比對,發現稿本《海綃說詞》中之〈清真詞評〉,正是舊版《譽話叢編》曾收、而增訂版《詞話叢編》刪去之16則,至於〈夢窗詞評〉39則,則與新舊本《詞話叢編》、《滄海遺音集》等傳本相去甚遠,乃是前所未見之資料,此點尤具意義。 二、在上述基礎上,討論以下三個相關問題:(一)稿本《海綃說詞》與《滄海遺音集》本《海綃說詞》孰先孰後?(二)唐圭編纂舊版《詞話叢編》時既已得見與稿本《海綃說詞》相同之〈清真詞評〉16則,何以不錄另外39則〈夢窗詞評〉,且修訂《詞話叢編》時,何以又將此16則刪棄?(三)〈夢窗詞評〉部分既與傳本有如許差異,龍沐勛蒐得後,何以不予以刊布?本文均一一提出個人之看法。 文末並附錄〈各書收錄《海綃說詞》異同表〉,將九種傳本之收錄情況編成簡表,以清耳目。

This paper continues the discussion on the origins of various editions of Hai-xiao-shuo-ci which I first introduced in my previous paper titled "Chen xun's Theory of ci." The newly discovered draft of Hai-xiao-shuo-ci and the two versions which were recorded respectively in the new and old editions of Ci-hua-bian have provided the bases for this discussion. I will explore the possible sources of these different editions and list the differences and similarities in their contents. These new findings presented in this paper can be grouped into two aspects: 1. Through the comparison among these different editions, I hav discovered the the sixteen pieces of "Qing-zhen-ci-ping" which collected in the draft of Hai-xiao-shuo-ci and been recorded in the old edition of Ci-hua-cong-bian and were missing from the revised edition. As for the thirty-nine pieces of "Meng-chuang-ci-ing," their contents have been found in great differences from the new and old editions of Ci-hua-cong-bian. These unprecedented discoveries are signification and will lead to more interesting discussion. 2. More related discussions based upon the new findings are categorized in three aspects: a.Which one is the more recent edition? The newly discovered draft of Hai-xiao-shuo-ci or the one recorded in Cang-hai-yi-yin-ji? b.When Tang Gui-zhang edited the old edition of Ci-hua-cong-bian, since he had seen the sixteen pieces of "Qing-zhen-ci-ping" which are as same as the draft of Hai-xiao-shuo-ci, why did he not record the other thirty-nine pieces of "Meng-chuang-ci-ping?" Morever, why idi he eventually discard the same sixteenpieces of "Qing-zhen-ci-ing" in the new edition of Ci-hua-cong-bian? c.Why did Long Mu-xun not publish the part of "Meng-chuang-ci-ping" after discovering its great differences from the other circulated editions? This paper presents the possible answers for these intriguing questions in detail, To improve the clarity, I also included, in appendix, an comparison table which lists mainly the similarities and differences among the nine circulated editions of Hai-xiao-shuo-ci.