題名:日本保險業資產運用相關規定及其現況之初探

日本自1995年起,因保險相關法令之修改,保險業可以投資之範圍已大幅度放寬,然而放寬之後,其投資報酬率卻未獲得實質改善,因此本文針對日本保險業投資相關法令之規定,投資現況,日本生命保險業投資所面臨之困難及第百生命破產之原因,提出見解,作為今後我國保險業進行投資時,參考之依據。

Due to the amendment of insurance regulations in 1995, Japanese insurance companies have been able to invest more wide range than before.However, The rate of return did not increase as expected. This article will discuss the investment regulations of insurance industry in Japan, Investment situation and the difficulities they face. Also we will find the reasons why the Daihyaku Life Insurance Company go bankrupty,and make some comments, for the insurance industries in Taiwan when they make investment.