題名:國內金融EDI未來應用概況與信用卡市場發展趨勢之相關探討

近年來,由於臺灣經濟持續高度機能發展,使得許多新興行業都呈現獲利的可能 機會。以信用卡市場為例,近幾年臺灣潮流隨者資訊科技應用與網路革命,使其生活形態變 化快速,其中譬如信用卡之塑膠貨幣大幅度取代現金的使用及3C科技之整合,造成許多資訊 科技與網路網路應用必須與金融電子交換(Financial Electronic Data Interchange)之 發展相結合,以利電子商務/市場(Electronic Commerce/Electronic Market)之未來發展 。 本篇研究即以1987~1997年信用卡市場概況,運用灰色理論來進行預測1998年信用卡市 場發展趨勢,並與國內金融電子資料交換(FEDI)之應用進行發展趨勢之簡單相關探討。

Recently, Taiwan's economy is continuous highly developing, which makes a lot of benefits for new businesses. For instance in credit card business. The consumers' habits of native of Taiwan are changing by following the application of Information Technology (IT) and the revolution of World Wid Web (www) networking. Therefore, the customers' behaviors are getting used to plastic cash instead of cash. These facts do not only change the living style but also effect the connection of Financial Electronic Data Interchange (FEDI) development. Furthermore, the integration of Computer, Communication and Consumer (3C) technology is speeding up the applications of information technology and Internet networking, which have to connect with FEDI to make better for the Electronic Commerce/Electronic Market. This research is discussed the marketing of credit card business by using Gray System Theory (GST) based on the data from 1987 to 1997. The major purposes of this paper are used to predict the total amount usage of credit card business in 1998 and to discuss the relation between FEDI development and credit card business.