題名:網球選手在有無人接發球時發球表現的比較

本研究主要是探討網球選手在發球時,有、無人接發球對發球表現的影 響,以提供國內教練與選手作為訓練的依據。 本研究是以13名國立體育學院運動技術系網球隊選手及5名國軍網球隊選手,合 計18名男選手為研究對象。共分為國手組及非國手組兩組自願擔任本研究的受試 者。記錄這些受試選手在有、無人接發球兩種情境下的發球表現情形(進球率、 進球速度、準確率及雙發失誤)。 本研究共分兩種情境:(1)無人接球時。(2)有人接發球時。以獨立樣本t考驗分別考 驗全體選手、國手與非國手在兩種不同情境下的發球表現是否有差異。並以獨立 樣本t考驗來考驗國手組與非國手組在兩種不同情境下的發球表現是否有差異。 顯著水準設在α=.05。 本研究結果發現如下:一、網球選手的第一與第二發球速度,在無人接發球時則 明確地快於有人接發球時且達顯著水準。 二、網球國手的第一及第二發球進球率、第一及第二發球速度、第一及第二發球 準確率,不曾因有或無人接發球而有顯著差異。 三、有人接發球時,非網球國手的第二發球速度達顯著差異的慢於無人接發球。 四、網球國手和非網球國手不管在有、無人接發球時,其第一及第二發球進球率、 第一及第二發球進球速度、第一及第二發球準確率均未達顯著差異。

The purpose of this study is to investigate with / without receivers in tennis serveperformance. A total of eighteen tennis players, 13 from the National College of Physical Education andSports and 5 from the Army tennis team, dividing into the National Players(G1) andnon-National Players(G2), volunteer as the subjects. Successful rate, speed, accurate rate anddouble-fault of serve were recorded by with / without receivers in tennis serve. Two different conditions were used in the study: 1)without receivers, 2) with receivers,Independent t-test was used to test All Players, G1, and G2 in two situations. Independentt-test was also used to compare the difference between Gl, and G2 in two situations, a levelwas set at .05. The results of the study were as follows: 1.A significant difference (g < .05) was found on the first/second serve speed respectivelywith/without receivers for All Players. 2.No significant difference was found on the first/second serve successful rate, speed,accurate rate with/without receivers for the Gl, respectively. 3.A significant difference (g < .05) was found on the second serve speed respectivelywith/without receivers for the G2. 4.No significant difference was found on the first/second serve successful rate, speed,accurate rate with/without receivers between the Gl and G2, respectively.