題名:運動中人體活動強度之測量

本研究目的是要探討:(一)以加速規測量與分析人體活動強度的模式;(二) 比較速度、位移與加速規訊號的相關性:(三)比較膝部與腰部加速規訊號的相關 性;(四)比較在不同運動型態(慢走、快走、慢跑、快跑)中,人體活動強度的差異 性。六位受試者進行三次的重覆測試,並將二個加速規分別黏貼於受試者的右膝 關節以下約兩公分之脛骨處與後腰部約第四、五腰椎處。在設定好速度以後,受 試者在跑步機上以慢走 (V=1.2m/s)、快走(V=1.8m/s)、慢跑 (v=3.0m/s)、快跑 (V=4.0m/s)等四種運動型態進行實驗;當速度穩定後,開始收集10秒鐘加速規的資 料(取樣頻率為1000Hz)。以AcqknoWledge 3.5版軟體進行加速規的資料處裡,計算 每一曲線的全距以及絕對積分方均根值。 結果顯示腰部的振動值約為膝部的0.54倍。在不同的運動型態中,加速規之全距 與絕對積分方均根值均達顯著差異,且速度與z軸(上下)的全距、位移與絕對積分 方均根值,均呈現高度相關。所以,在未來可以將Z軸(上下)的全距與絕對積分 方均根值作為測量人體活動激烈程度與強度的指標,並使用可攜式的加速規測量 實際運動中跑、跳時人體的活動強度。

The purposes of this study were to determine: (1) the method of measuring and analyzingthe movement intensity and capacity in human locomotion by accelerorneters; (2) therelationships between speed, distance and the accelerometer signal; (3) the difference of theaccelerometer signals between waist and knee; (4) the difference of the movement intensityand capacity in different locomotion. Three repetitive trials of six subjects in differentlocomotion were evaluated. Two tri-axial accelerometers were attached on the right tibia2-cm under the knee and the back waist of 4th to 5th lumbar vertebrae. After setting thespeed of the treadmill, subjects performed different types of locomotion including slow walk(v=1.2 m/s), fast walk (v=1.8m/s), jog (v=3.0m/s) and run (v=4.0m/s). After the treadmillkept in stable speed, the Biopac system started to record the signals of both accelerometersfor 10 seconds (Sampling rate is 1000 Hz). Acqknowledge 3.5 was used to determine theranges as well as the root-mean-square of absolute integral (RMSAI) from the accelerometersignals on both knee and waist. It showed that the impact vibration on the waist is smaller compared to the knee and theratio of the values is about 0.54. Furthermore, significant differences were found in theranges and the RMSAI of accelerometer signals among different locomotion as expected.More importantly. High correlation wwre found between speeds and all the ranges ofaccelerometer signals. Among all the ranges, the superior-inferior axis on the waist has thehighest correlation coefficient (r=.88). In the same way, high correlation were found betweenthe distances and the RMSAI of both accelerometer signals. Thus, we are confident that therange in superior-inferior axis and the RMSAI of the accelerometer signals on the waist couldbe used as the indexes of movement intensity and movement capacity in the humanlocomotion, respectively. In the future, we hope to obtain more quantitative agreement byattaching a portable accelerometer on the back waist to representing the movement intensityand capacity.