題名:中國大陸城鎮勞動力就業問題之探討

近年來大陸城鎮地區的勞動力就業問題愈來愈凸顯,除了公開性失業率愈來愈高之外,尚有企業職工低度就業和下崗職工再就業等問題。根據大陸學者研究指出,城鎮地區下崗無業人員,加上當年度的登記失業人員之後,大陸城鎮地區的實際失業率已超過9%。國有企業現有職工冗員率大約在40%左右。 城鎮地區不斷增加的下崗、失業人口,對大陸經濟、社會造成的負面影響,主要包括人力資源的巨大浪費、阻礙社會生產力的發展、給政府和社會帶來極大的經濟負擔、不利於社會穩定。 由於大陸城鎮公開性失業、隱藏性失業、職工低度就業和下崗等問題目當嚴重,而中共當局提出的許多政策措施,對於這些問題的改善並未達到預期的效果,因此,短期內仍將難以擺脫這些問題的困擾。處理不好的話,大陸城鎮地區社會將陷於不穩定狀態。

The problems of unemployment and underemployment in urban areas of Mainland China are prominent in recent years. Instead of the highly explicit unemployment, there still exist problems of underemployment and reemplyment of laid-off workers. According to the scholars of China, they pointed out that the real rate of unemployment is over 9% (including laid-off employees and registered unemployed-workers at that year), whereas the rate of supernumerary in state-owned business is about 40%. The populations of unemployment and underemployment are persistently increasing and resulting negative impacts of mass wasted of human resources, resistant of social productivity development, greater burden on government and society, and caused social instability. Since the problems of explicit unemployment, implicit unemployment and laid-off employees are very serious, many policies provided by the government are less functional for the refinement. Therefore, there is still a trouble for the urban areas of Mainland China in short term periods. If the problems are not solved properly, then the entire society of China will confront with instability.