題名:汪元量〈憶王孫〉集句詞二考

本論文,旨在考定汪元量<憶王孫>九闋集句詞之「出處」及「作年」。於「出處考」中,詳列<憶王孫>集句詞每句之出處;其中來源或有不同,或採「截取」、「化用」等技巧以集句者,均略作辨正,以明其所以。於「作年考」中,則以孔凡禮所撰<汪元量事跡紀年>為依據,配合詞中義涵及<憶王孫>所集唐人詩句中所涉及之地點、時令,依次考證其作年。終乃論定此九闋集句詞,並非一組聯章詞,其作年最早者,在元世祖至元十三年春;最晚者,在元世祖至元二十六年秋。此結論,亦足以辯駁孔凡禮氏以為汪元量九闋<憶王孫>係「聯章」之主張,以及「當作於南歸之初」之推測。

The main purpose of this paper is to make textual researches on Yuan-liang Wang's nine lyrics--"Chi-Chu-Tzu"(Collecting sentences from someone's poems) of "Yi-wang-sun" especially focusing on its origin and written year. In the first part-- making a textual research into the origin--I make a complete list of the origin of each sentence of "Yi-wang-sun." I noticed that Mr. Wang used some skills to write his "collecting sentences style" lyrics, such as quoting some sentences from the other poet’s poems, or changing some sentences when quoting the other's poems. After collecting the evidence, we know the combination of these lyrics. The second part-- making a textual research into the year--was based on "Yuan-liang Wang's yearly deeds(achievements)" written by Fan-li Kung. The written year of each sentence(lyrics) were confirmed by considering of its meaning, its place and its season. To come to the conclusion that the nine lyrics--"Chi-Chu-Tzu"-- were not related nor written at one time. The earliest year was in the spring of the thirteenth year of Shih-tsu's Chih-yuan in Yuan Dynasty; the latest was in the autumn of the twenty-sixth year of Shih-tsu's Chih-yuan in Yuan Dynasty. To sum up, I have much evidence to dispute Fan-li Kung's point of view. Mr. Kung thought that Yuan-liang Wang's nine lyrics "Chi-Chu-Tzu" of "Yi-wang-sun" were written at the same period and even inferred that the period was when the author right came back to the southern part of mainland China after leaving the north; during Sung Dynasty was taken over by Yuan Dynasty.