題名:政府採購法與圖書館因應之道初探

民國88年5月27日日起政府全面實施「政府採購法」,面對我國採購制度史上的 重大變革,已對各機關承辦採購業務人員及承攬政府採購業務之廠商帶來莫大衝擊,尤其圖 書館業為一服務機構,但所有採購均需依據本法實施,對圖書館界產生重大改變。故本文簡 院政府採購法起源與立法經過、政府採購法重要內容、政府採購法優缺點後,繼而闡述圖書 館因應之道,以供相關從業人員在執行政府採購法之參考。

Since the Government implemented Government Procurement Laws on May 27, 1999, it has lead to big change for the Government Procurement history. Also it has caused big impacts to Government Procurement employee and the company which cooperate with Government, especially for librarianship. This article describes to Government Procurement Laws details, process of legislation, contents, analysis of Government Procurement Laws and how we adjust our procedure for the time being. Provide the persons to practice Government Procurement Laws reference.