題名:採購法對圖書徵集作業影響之探討--以高雄市立圖書館為例

政府採購法主要精神在提昇內部控制之效率,減低各項採購之風險,不讓弊端輕 易產生。本館自採購法實施後,採購方式以分期辦理公告金之一般圖書招標及公告金額十分 之一以下之專案採購方式為主。在公開招標方面,圖書設計金額參考市場折扣價,不再以圖 書定價為設計金額,以免違反採購法施行細則第七十九條第一項標價偏低之規定,故年度採 購圖書之數量明顯增加,同時標的物除圖書本身外,並含部分前置加工業務-黏貼到期單與 蓋到館日期章,提高新書處理的時效,因為招標資訊公開,增加許多投標廠商,招標及開標 過程順利,標價也較有競爭力。專案購書方面,承攬廠商除到期單之黏貼與日期章之蓋印 外,尚須協助貼條碼及護模。

The Government Procurement Law is enacted to promote the efficiency of internal control and reduce the risks of government procurement operation. After we put the law into practice, one of the main procedures is public bidding of procurement value by stages, the other is special procurement of ten percent of procurement value. For open tendering procedures, in order not to contrary to the provisions of Implement Rules of Government Procurement Law, the procurement value for general books is calculated by discount-price not by fixed-price. Under this way, the amount of books increased obviously per year and it will save times for cataloging because the supplier has to paste the date due sheets and seal stamp. There are many suppliers to enter the bid after the procurement information center is established, therefore it's smooth going for inviting bids and opening bids, meanwhile, it's competitive for the bid. For special procurement, the supplier has to paste the barcode and cuticle except date due sheets and stamp.