題名:應用專家系統選擇都市路外停車場設置型式之研究

近年來由於車輛成長迅速,引發大量的停車需求,雖然路邊停車場有其方便性,但為疏解市區道路交通流量日益增加的壓力,今後路邊停車場之設置將廣受限制。另一方面,可供做路外停車場之土地取得不易,故停車場設置當求慎重,以期能發揮高度功能為務,而如何提供適切的停車場型式乃為解決停車問題重要課題之一。本研究之目的即在於透過對各種類型之路外停車場特性做一分析,並探討路外停車場設置之外部條件及內部特性;同時,透過專家系統建構工具”EXSYS Professional”的應用,將選擇停車場型式之影響因素、判斷方法以及評估準則等以知識庫之形式建構於專家系統中,以做為選擇停車場型式及改善都市地區停車問題,並配合長期整合運輸計劃設置停車場之參考。

The proposed research focuses on developing a computer aided urban off-street parking types design via Expert Systems (ES). Some important off-street parking design factors are utilized by the knowledge-based expert system for planning and designing the better parking types design. Thus, the expert system can really reach the objective of aiding designer while designing a specific off-street parking types. The main contents of this research include four aspects. The first one is to recollect the fine case studies of their parking allocation existing in design plan. The second one is to study the feasibility of applying ES technique to parking structure design. The third one is to build an appropriate system for off-street parking types design. And finally, the fourth aspect of this researc is to adopt ES built in EXSYS Professional for program coding of the proposed system. Concluded from the four aspects mentioned above, the main contribution of this research is the development of an interactive expert system (i.e., AI technique) for aiding parking plan designer or traffic engineer to select the appropriate off-street parking types design more efficiently and effectively.