題名:都市更新地區選定評估模式之研究--以臺北市為例

都市更新地區的劃定必須經由全市的環境調查與評估,考慮都市社經因素及居民期望,比較各窳陋地區的條件,並配合綜合發展計畫,而後判定各地區的更新優先次序。本研究利用零與壹整數目標規劃方法建構都市更新地區選定評估模式,模式能同時考量包括資源分配、實質性效益、經濟性效益、社會性效益等相互衝突的目標,並用妥協的方式來尋求各方面損失最小的滿意解,提供一客觀的、科學的方法以評定都市更新地區之優先次序,提供規劃者進一步選擇都市更新地區進行民眾意願調查及溝通時參考。

It is recognized that there are serious problems in the inner city area, where the quality of urban life has been declining and its economic base is being eroded. Decay and the need for renewal affect the whole of the town fabric. Therefore, the site selection of Urban renewal needs a survey with the town as a whole and has a comprehensive plan. The aim of this study is try to apply the zero-one integer goal programming to the site selection of urban renewal. The model presented in this study provides a tool for determining the areas of urban renewal demanded by the local government with a given set attributes, and selecting urban goals. In order to illustrate the use of the model. 14 urban renewal sites selected by the Metropolitan Government of Taipei City are taken to conduct the compter simulations. The results of the running could help the planner to judge which sites could be approved for further study.