題名:雙耳互函數與聲源方向感度之探討--以兩反射音模擬聲場為例

有關主觀聲源寬廣度(Apparent Source Width, ASW)與雙耳互函數級數(Magnitude of the Interaural Cross-Correlation, IACC)的關聯性,已由八音程音(1/3oct)雙耳互函數之變異寬幅(the width of the Interaural Cross-Correlation Function, WIACC)得到證明。而本研究乃敘述聽覺之主觀空間印象中,能引導視覺注意的聲源方向感度(Source Directional Sensitivity, SDS),是否也和雙耳互函數有同樣的關聯性。因此,以兩反射音之模擬聲場進行探討,首先以數理解析雙耳互函數之特性,再針對人們實際的心理感受進行實驗。心理實驗採恆常法統計分析進行心理量化。實驗結果發現聲源方向感度的變化,主要受制於雙耳互函數級數及全反射音振幅的大小,並證實聲源方向感度與雙耳互函數級數為正比之關係存在,當全反射音振幅大時(A0=1, A1=0.8, A2=0.8)相關係數r=-0.986(R2=0.97),優於全反射音振幅小(A0=1; A1=0.2, A2=0.2)相關係數r=-0.677(R2=0.46)。

The subjective evaluation of the spaciousness of an original sound source to the human’s ears is known as apparent source width, ASW. The relationship between ASN and the magnitude of the interaural cross-correlation, IACC, is explained in physics as the width of the maximum envelope of IACC, WIACC. In a sound field, as in the performance of opera or a classical orchestra, it is important for the audience to determine the direction of the sound source. It is the visual interactive in which audiences observably and immediately respond to a performance. The aim of this study is to detect the relationship between source directional sensitivity, SDS, and IACC, and whether it has the same interrelation with ASW. As a focus to the SDS topic, the research methods will use two reflections in a simulated sound field, and include not only mathematical analysis but also an investigation of the subjective tests. The constancy graphical approaches for statistical analysis will be used for the psychological experiment. It intends to quantify the results via a control on the variation. The results show us that SDS inverse to IACC (r=-0.986) in the case of highly absolute reflections (A value).