題名:知識學習信念與不同電腦繪圖型態的國小電腦數學學習成效研究

本研究首先探討學童知識信念與數學學習成效的相關性,並根據學習與認知取向的研究,認為學習處理與一般性向和學習成就有極大的關連的理論,以學習心理學的知識信念為基礎,研究不同學習者知識信念的四個層面「首次學習」、「知識的權威性」、「學習的快速性」、與「知識的單純性」高低信念在不同電腦繪圖型態(電腦繪圖動畫模式、電腦數位影像模式、電腦靜態圖畫模)的電腦數學科概念學習環境中學習的成效與態度。研究結果顯示學習信念與三種不同的電腦繪圖型態在學習上面的影響只有對低「知識的權威性」信念的學生才有作用,但學習信念中「知識的權威性」、「學習的快速性」、與「知識的單純性」高低信念與三種不同的電腦繪圖型態對學習的態度上卻觀察出有顯著的主要效應或交互作用。

This study is concerned with the design of multimedia applications for the teaching and learning of mathematical concept. The experiment employed different computer graphics (computer static graphics, computer animation, and video) to groups of students. Epistemological beliefs questionnaire was administrated to the students to find their beliefs on First Time Learning, Omniscient Authority, Quick Learning, and Simple Learning. Learning performance and attitudes were collected and analyzed. A main effect was found only for the students who have more mature beliefs on Omniscient Authority. However, some main effects and interactions were found on students' attitude about learning from the computer-based mathematic program.