題名:某醫學中心護理人員接受植入式皮下注射器注射法在職教育效果之探討

本研究旨在採Stetler (1994)研究應用模式,是討植入式皮下注射器(subcutaneous infusion port;簡稱Port-A)注射法之在職教育訓練課程對病房護理人員、技術之影響。本研究為前實驗性研究,以自擬式問卷,採單組前、後測之計參與研究對象為92名某醫學中心督導長單位病房N1以上護理人員,研究結果顯示病房護理人員在接受Port-A注射法在職教育練課程之後,知識與技術均顯著增加。研究結果有助於專科護理教育者針對基層護理人員能力進階教育訓練課程之規劃,應採取有系統的教學方案,以講授、實物示教與回覆示教等符合實務的授課方式,俾便達成教學最佳的效果。

The purpose of this study was to adopt "Stetler's research application mode" (1994) for evaluating the effects of nursing continuing education program on nurses's knowledge and skill of subcutaneous infusion Port (also known as Port-A) venous access method. A pre-experimental design was used. There were 92 N1 level nurses completely participating in this program in a medical center. Data were collected by using structured questionnaires including knowledge ad skill tests. The results showed that the knowledge and skill of nurses increased after nursing continuing education program of Port-A venous access method. The result of this study may provide an effective and systematic teaching program for clinical nursing educators and nursing administrators to improve the efficiency of nursing continuing education program.