題名:創新育成中心進駐戶類型與培育服務需求關係探討--育成中心觀點

從進駐戶觀點,不同類型進駐戶之培育服務需求程度具有顯著差異,因此育成中心經理人正確認知各型進駐戶的培育服務需求對提高新創事業的存活率是重要的。為瞭解育成中心經理人認知之不同類型進駐戶之培育服務需求是否有顯著差異,本研究依據影響新創事業成敗的重要因素「根源」,將育成中心進駐戶分為三型:無母犆織型、科技產業衍生型和傳統產業衍生型。並據以驗證育成中心經理人認知之培育服務需求差異之假設。經調查與資料處理,研究發現育成中心經理人並未確實認知三型進駐戶之服務需求程度應有所差異,僅在「技術移轉」、「提供營運諮詢」服務項目等有顯著差異。整體而言,在5大類別中有0類,28項服務項中中僅有2項達顯著差異水準,育成中心經理人並未深刻認知不同類型進駐戶之培育服務需求程度應有差龔,並探供其量身訂做之培育服務。如此之認知將提高進駐戶之失敗率,進而降低育成中心之績效。

From the perspective of tenants, the service demand intensity difference did exist significantly in some service categories and service items. It implies that incubator managers should correctly perceive the nurturing service demand of tenants for increasing survival rate of new ventures. For the purpose of knowing the nurturing service demand difference among different type of tenants from incubator manager's perspective, this research classified incubator's tenants by "origin" into three types: new venture with no origin, new venture with hi-tech origin, and new venture with traditional origin. And constructed the research hypothesis that different type of new venture with different origin should have different service demand significantly from incubator manager's perspective. The research findings showed that demand intensity difference is very small, only in "technology transfer" and "operation consulting" service items. Correctly speaking, there are 0 in 5 service categories and only 2 in 28 service items which are different significantly. And it is such a small difference perceived by incubator managers among 3 type of tenants. The implication of research findings is that the incubator managers don't think it is imperative to provide the tailor-made service for different type of tenant. And which will decrease the performance of incubator and increase the failure rate of tenants.