題名:The Interrelation among Japanese, Chinese and English in Higher Vocational Education

英語教育是各種語言教育之中,最具先進的教學之一。日語教育也受到英語教育的影響,不少的理論與方法是採用英語教育。但是日語屬於漢字文化圈的語言,不屬於歐美語言。因此應該思考英語教育的理論與方法是否可應用於日語教育上。 首先我們調查科技大學等技術與職業教育中,日語成績和華語、英語成績的相關性。我們得到的結果是日語成績除了初級日語以外、中級.高級日語受到英語成績的影響。而日語成績和華語成績的相關性反而較少。

The influence of English education on other foreign languages is quite huge. Many theorem and methods are introduced from English education into Japanese education. Japanese, however, is the language of Chinese culture areas, is not Western languages. Thus we must consider if Japanese education could use the same theorem for English. Therefore we researched the interrelation among Japanese, Chinese and English in higher vocational education. Then we obtain the result of that the interrelation between Japanese and English is stronger than one between Japanese and Chinese.