題名:捷運地下車站避難時間分析方法之探討

地下捷運車站一旦發生火災,人群的避難逃生是站體設計規劃及消防安全對策之研究重要課題。而有關人群避難計算從規格式法規(prescriptive code)導出之避難安全評個模式較常見者有日本建築中心的避難計算模式[1]、美國防火協會NFPA130[2]及臺北捷運DORTS[3]的計算模式。本文主要是透過這三種計算模式,以臺北捷運路網新店線公館站為對象,運用捷運地下車站避難安全性相關參數原理來評估捷運地下車站避難安全性,以進行避難安全相關參數及其指標值之分析,並提出臺北捷運DOTRS管理機制的檢討。

It is very important research issue to provide station egress design and fire safety policy when MRT (Mass Rapid Transit) underground station occurred fire disasters. There are three normal models about the evacuation calculating methods from prescriptive code, such as Architecture Research Center Method in Japan, NFPA 130 and DORTS (Department of Rapid Transit System) in Taipei. This paper using the three main for evaluating the egress safety of Hsintien line Kungkuan station of Taipei MRT system. And then to make the analysis of the evacuation safety correlation parameter and the value of index. Finally examining Taipei DORTS management system.