題名:選手參與流行創作舞蹈現況與賽後滿意度之研究--以高雄市第十屆市長盃流行創作舞蹈比賽為例

本研究旨在探討選手參與流行創作舞蹈的現況及賽後滿意情形, 藉由高雄市第十 屆市長盃流行創作舞蹈比賽之選手為研究對象。 本研究採用問卷調查法, 共發放問卷 550 份,回收 518 份,有效問卷 359 份,有效問卷率為 69 %。回收之有效樣本依研究目的及 驗證假設之需, 分別採用描述統計、因素分析、獨立樣本 T 考驗、單因子變異數分析及卡 方考驗等統計方法進行資料處理,結果發現: 一、有效樣本人口統計特徵 性別以女性居多,年齡以 13-16 歲居多, 教育階段以國小居多,有指導者及有舞蹈比賽經 驗比例較高。 二、參與流行創作舞蹈現況 排練次數以每週 7 次以上居多,排練時數方面以每次 2-3 小時居多,排練時間方面遍及週 一至週日居多, 排練時段方面集中在下午 14:01-17:00 居多,個人最感興趣的舞蹈項目以 街舞居多,比賽資訊來自老師推薦居多,練習場地以空地廣場居多,比賽原因以增加比賽經 驗居多,至於阻礙比賽原因集中在時間配合度方面,需要續辦的比例居多。 三、有效樣本在賽後滿意度構面反應情形 有效樣本在賽後滿意度方面以「競賽規程」構面較受到青睞,而在「場地設施」構面最不滿 意。 四、假設驗證部份 不同人口統計變項的選手在賽後滿意度構面中「場地設施」、「服務人員」構面上有達到顯 著差異,不同人口統計變項的選手在參與現況上有達到顯著差異。

This research is to study and to find out the present situation of the athletes participation to the pupular creative dancing competition and their satisfaction level after the competition by using the samples gathered from the athletes who attended the Tenth Mayor Cup of the Popular Creative Dancing Competition. This research used questionnaire method. There were 550 questionnaires passed out. Among 518 questionnaires retrieved to be used, 359 questionnaires are effective, therefore, the efficient questionnaires have reached 69 %. Those retrieved effeicient samples were processed by using Descriptive Statistics, Factor Analysis, t-Test, One-way ANOVA, and Chi-square Test Analysis according to the research purpose and the needs of examine assumption. The results found are as follows. 1.The Characteristics of Population Statistics of Efficient Samples The main participants are female population. The majority age is between 13 and 16 years old. Their educational background is mainly elementary school. The major participants are those who have instructors and those who have some dancing competition experience. 2.The Present Situation of the Participation to the Popular Creative Dancing Competition The number of rehearsals is mainly seven times a week or above. The major rehearsing hours are 2 to 3 hours a time. The rehearsing time mainly