題名:1987年國家橄欖球儲訓隊隊員定踢踢遠能力分析比較

本研究是以1987年國家儲訓23位隊員為對象,旨在了解隊員定踢踢遠能力;以自 編之測驗方式,將所測得之資料,經獨立樣本變異數分析、Scheffe 事後考驗分析後,獲如 下之結果: 一、23 位球員的定踢踢遠能力有差異( p<.05 ), 經 Scheffe 事後考驗發現受試者之間 並未達到顯著差異。 二、不同職司位置定踢踢遠能力,後鋒的平均能力優於前鋒,但 t- 考驗的結果,二群受試 者之間並未達顯著差異;前鋒球員間定踢踢遠的能力有差異,Scheffe 事後考驗並未達顯著 差異;後鋒球員間定踢踢遠的能力有差異,Scheffe 事後考驗並未達顯著差異。 最後,將本研究結果提供執行教練做為未來擬定球員任務及加強個別訓練之參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the 23 1987 national rugby player place kicking abilities. The results from the statistic analysis one-way ANOVA of the data and posteriori comparisons (S method) were shown as follow: 1. There was no significant difference among 23 players while they kicked ball in static situation (p<.05), but there were no significant difference in posteriori comparisons (S method). 2. To comparison with players who play their specific position were shown back abilities were better than forwards abilities in average, but there were no significant difference between these two groups. The forward players who play their specific position were different, but there were no significant difference in posteriori comparisons (S method). Back player who play their specific position were different. But there were no significant difference in posteriori comparisons (S method).